Networks SC SC Patch Cord

Networks SC SC Patch Cord We are supplier of Networks SC SC Patch Cord in Shenzhen, China. We have dedicated our selves to fiber optic field for over 18 years. Our products are covering most of America, Oceania market. We are wishing to establish long-term business relationship with you....
Chat Now

Product Details

Networks SC SC Patch Cord

 

sc apc sc pc patch cord.jpg

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China (Mainland);

Brand Name: OPTICO; 

Product name: Networks SC SC Patch Cord;

Application: LAN, WAN, metro, etc;

Fiber Type: Single mode G.657A1, G657A2;

Connector Type: SC/APC, SC/PC;

Fiber Cable Diameter: 2.0mm; 

Cable Length: 1.5m and custom design; 

Operating Temperature: -40~85°C; 

keywords: Networks SC SC Patch Cord; 

MOQ: 100 pcs; 

Production Lead Time: 7~12 days; 

Packaging Details: 1 pcs/poly bag, suitable quantity per carton box; 

Delivery Time: 7~12 days after received the payment; 

Price Terms: FOB Shenzhen; 

Payment Terms: T/T 30% in advance, 70% balance before shipment.




Single modeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50dB(PC), ≥60dB(APC)
Repeatability≤0.1
Durability≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
Tensile strength>70N
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C-20°C to +70°C
Product Applications

1, Local Area Networks(LANS): A local area network (LAN) refers to a group of computers interconnected by multiple computers in a certain area. Generally within a few kilometers radius. The LAN can implement functions such as file management, application software sharing, printer sharing, scheduling within working groups, e-mail and fax communication services. The LAN is closed and can be composed of two computers in the office, or it can be composed of thousands of computers in a company. Determine the main technical elements of the LAN: network topology, transmission media and media access control methods.

2, Wide Area Networks(WANS): Wide area networks (WANs) are also called long haul networks. It often spans a large physical area, covering a range from tens of kilometers to thousands of kilometers. It can connect multiple cities or countries, or across several continents, and can provide long-distance communication, forming an international long-range network.

lan

LANs

wan

WANs

FTTH


FTTH


Types of certificates


CE

CE

CPR

CPR

ISO

ISO

RoHS

ROHS


The strength of our factory


Optico Communication Workshop(1).jpg

fiber optic factory.jpg

OPTICO can provide a comprehensive range of optical fiber patchcord, with any combination of transmission modes, optical cable types, and connector types. It has the advantages of stable transmission, high reliability, and customization. It is widely used in optical communication equipment rooms, FTTX, and local area networks.



Single modeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50dB(PC), ≥60dB(APC)
Repeatability≤0.1
Durability≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
Tensile strength>70N
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C-20°C to +70°C


Hot Tags: networks sc sc patch cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, lc to sc multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable, sc-lc multimode fiber patch cord, 1X2 ABS Box PLC Splitter, lc om4 jumper, dwdm module, LC UPC Uniboot SMF Pigtail

Inquiry

You Might Also Like