Networks SC SC Patch Cord

Networks SC SC Patch Cord We are supplier manufacture and custom Networks SC SC Patch Cord in Shenzhen, China. We have dedicated our selves in this field of fiber optic components for no less than 18 years. Our main market covers most of Europe market. We look forward to becoming your long-term...
Chat Now

Product Details

Networks SC SC Patch Cord 

We are supplier manufacture and custom Networks SC SC Patch Cord  in Shenzhen, China. We have dedicated our selves in this field of fiber optic components for no less than 18 years. Our main market covers most of Europe market. We look forward to becoming your long-term business partner in China mainland.The Networks SC SC Patch Cord   is the high quality standard custom designed for EU FTTH project. It is made of G657A2 LSZH fiber cable with low insertion loss, high return loss, and up to at least 80% 3D test. We have  made our dedication to fiber optic accessories for at least18 years since 2000. Our products are mainly exported to Europe. We (are) want to become your long-term business partner in China.


Single modeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB(APC), IL<=0.3dB(PC)≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50dB(PC), ≥60dB(APC)
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C-20°C to +70°C

 

Product Applications of Networks SC SC Patch Cord  


FTTH


FTTH

lan

LANs

wan

WANs


Product Order Choice of the Networks SC SC Patch Cord  
SC

Available cable colors: Black, brown, red, white, ivory, yellow, etc.;

Available Fiber Type: 9/125μm SM, 50/125μm SM, 62.5/125μm SM;
Connector types: SC/PC, SC/APC, SC/UPC; 
Cable length: 1.5m, 2m, 2.5m, 5m, 10m, 20m, etc; Or custom cable length. 
Custom cable printing content is available.

 

Product Quality of the Networks SC SC Patch Cord

  

CE

CE

CPR

CPR

ISO

ISO

RoHS

ROHS

Strictly tested before delivery


IL RL test

IL/RL test

3D test

3D test

End surface test

End surface test


FAQ of the Networks SC SC Patch Cord  
1, Besides optic fiber components, I also have demand for other products, can you supply or source for us?
Yes, we will try our best to fulfil your demands according to your detailed requirements.
2, I want to pay a visit to your factory next month, can you pick me up at the airport by the time?
Yes, no problem.
3, We want to do our own packing, can you make the packaging for us?
Yes, of course.
4, We require products with environment-friendly material, can you supply them?
Yes, of course. Our product meets ISO, CPR, CE, ROHS, Telcordia, UL certificate
5, What is the fiber type that you usually use for patch cord?
The usually used ones are G657A2, G652D.



Single modeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB(APC), IL<=0.3dB(PC)≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50dB(PC), ≥60dB(APC)
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C-20°C to +70°C

 


Inquiry

You Might Also Like