SC Fiber Patch Cord

SC Fiber Patch Cord We supply SC Fiber Patch Cord in China. We have been in the field of fiber optic products since 2000. Our main market is Europe, America, Oceania market. We are expecting to become your long-term business partner in China. Brief Introduction of the SC Fiber Patch Cord : SC...
Chat Now

Product Details


SC Fiber Patch CordFiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. Fiber Optic Patch Cable is important of optical network. They have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.


SC Fiber Patch Cord Structure.png

 

Corning or YOFC Fiber


Corning or YOFC Fiber

CCTC Ceramic ferrule

CCTC ceramic ferrule


Connector type

FC,SC,LC,ST,MU,E2000,D4,DIN

Fiber mode

SM

MM

End face

PC

UPC

APC

PC

IL(dB)

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.25

≤0.3

RL(dB)

≥50

≥50

≥60

≥40

Other model

MT-RJ, MPO

IL(dB)

≤0.7

/

≤0.7

≤0.5

RL(dB)

≥40

/

≥50

≥35

Features

Screw-thread coupling mechanism;

Ceramic ferrules;

Low insertion loss, high return loss;

Good in repeatability and exchangeability;

100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspection;

Excellent mechanical endurance;

High credibility and stability;

Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.


Applications
lan

LANs

wan

WANs

CATV

CATV

Types of certificates


CECE
CPR

CPR

ISO

ISO

RoHS

ROHS


Quality control

(1)Source Guarantee. We have our own long-term suppliers. All the products are ROHS certificated and satisfy exporting quality level demand.

(2)Quality Test. It runs through the whole process from the material to finished products. Such as package, surface, physical test, optical test. They are 100% tested.

(3)Optical Test. Our products are strictly tested in accordance with IEC and ITU standard.

(4)We have 30% spot test by Quality Assurance Department after the products finished.

(5)If the damages to the products are not artificial or natural disaster, our company is responsible for maintenance and replacement within one year. 

(6)On the basis of honesty, reach the goal of Win-Win. 

 

Shipping Ways:

 shipping ways.jpg


Company Pictures:

Optico Communication Workshop(1).jpg

fiber optic factory.jpg


Connector type

FC,SC,LC,ST,MU,E2000,D4,DIN

Fiber mode

SM

MM

End face

PC

UPC

APC

PC

IL(dB)

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.25

≤0.3

RL(dB)

≥50

≥50

≥60

≥40

Other model

MT-RJ, MPO

IL(dB)

≤0.7

/

≤0.7

≤0.5

RL(dB)

≥40

/

≥50

≥35



Hot Tags: sc fiber patch cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, 25G SFP+BIDI 1270 1330nm 10km, MTP LC 12F Patch Cord, duplex lc connector, Fanout fiber optic patch cable, lc sc fiber connectors, Optical Cable Splice Box 2

Inquiry

You Might Also Like