SC LC Patch Cord

SC LC Patch Cord We manufacture and wholesale SC LC Patch Cord in Shenzhen, China. We have been dealt in fiber optic field since the year of 2000. Our products main market are covering most of Europe, America and Oceania market. We expect to become your long-term business partner in China. Brief...
Chat Now

Product Details

SC LC Patch Cord 

We manufacture and wholesale SC LC Patch Cord in Shenzhen, China. We have been dealt in fiber optic field since the year of 2000. Our products main market are covering most of Europe, America and Oceania market. We expect to become your long-term business partner in China.We design SC LC Patch Cord  aiming for Europe FTTH project. The patch cord is made of G657A2 LSZH fiber cable with low insertion loss and high return loss and up to at least 80% 3D test. We have devoted our selves to fiber optic industry for at least 18 years. Our main market are covering most of Europe. We look forward to establish long-term and mutual-benefit business relationship with you.


Single modeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50dB(PC), ≥60dB(APC)
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Tensile strength>70N
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C-20°C to +70°C


Corning or YOFC Fiber


Corning/YOFC Fiber

CCTC Ceramic ferrule

CCTC ceramic ferrule

 (1)

Product Features of SC LC Patch Cord 

Data processing networks;
Premise installations.

Details Order Choice of the SC LC Patch Cord :

Available cable colors: Black, brown, blue, red, white, ivory, etc.;
Available cable sizes: 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mm, 4.0mm;
Cable length: 1.5m, 2m, 2.5m, 5m, 10m, 20m, ..., etc; Or OEM cable length. 
OEM cable printing content is available.

Strictly tested by our production line


IL RL test

IL/RL test

3D test

3D test

End surface test

End surface test

Types of certificates


CE

CE

CPR

CPR

ISO

ISO

RoHS

ROHS

7-15 DAYS

Types of delivery way

Optical fiber jumpers can be used to connect a variety of network equipment and devices with optical fiber interfaces, such as optical modules, adapter panels, distribution boxes, wavelength division multiplexers and demultiplexers, optical fiber transceivers, etc.





Single modeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50dB(PC), ≥60dB(APC)
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Tensile strength>70N
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C-20°C to +70°C


Hot Tags: sc lc patch cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, fc fiber optic patch cord, commscope sc/apc pigtail, lc patchcord, lc duplex fiber optic cable, 10 gig single mode sfp, 16CH CWDM Mux Demux

Inquiry

You Might Also Like