SC SC Duplex Patchcord Yellow

SC SC Patch Cord We supply SC SC Patch Cord in China. We have made our efforts to fiber optic components for more than18 years since 2000 / the year of 2000. Our products are covering most of Europe and Oceania market. We want to establish mutual-benefit cooperation with you. Brief Product...
Chat Now

Product Details

SC SC Duplex Patchcord Yellow

We design SC SC Duplex Patch Cord  aiming for Europe FTTH project. The patch cord is made of G657A2 LSZH fiber cable with low insertion loss and high return loss and up to at least 80% 3D test. Our main market are covering most of Europe. We look forward to establish long-term and mutual-benefit business relationship with you.



Corning/YOFC Fiber(IL<0.2dB)


CCTC Ceramic ferrule


Brand new spare parts

zh_20200901183237_321

Good reliability and stability


Scenes of applications

 



FTTA


Data center



FTTH


Strictly tested by our production line



IL/RL test


3D test


End face test


Aging test


7-15 days


If interested,welcom to consult!




Specifications  
Specifications
   
SC,LC,FC,E2000ST,MUMTRJ
SMMMSMMMSMMM
UPCAPCUPCUPCUPCUPCUPC
Work   Wavelength (nm)1310,1490,1550850,13001310, 1490,1550850,13001310,1490,1550850,1300
Insertion   Loss(dB) ≤0.25≤0.20≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25
Return   Loss(dB) ≥55≥65≥35≥50≥35≥50≥35
Repeatability(dB)    ≤0.10
interchangeability(dB) ≤0.20
Plug   Testing(time)  ≥1000
Tensile   Strength(N) 0.9mm(9N);2.0mm(70N);3.0mm(75N)
Durability(dB)  ≤0.20
Operation   Temperature(°C)  -40~+75
Storage   Termperature(°C) -40~+85



Hot Tags: sc sc duplex patchcord yellow, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, fiber patch cable sc to lc, waterproof jumper, patch cord fc/pc-lc/pc, 3-port DWDM module, st sc lc connectors, sfp transceiver

Inquiry

You Might Also Like