SC UPC Patch Cord

SC UPC Patch Cord We provide SC UPC Patch Cord in Shenzhen China. We have made endeavor to fiber optic products for more than18 years since 2000. Our main market are Europe, America. We are wanting to establish long-term mutual-benefit cooperation with you. Brief Introduction of the SC UPC Patch...
Chat Now

Product Details

SC UPC Patch Cord

We provide SC UPC Patch Cord in Shenzhen China. We have made endeavor to fiber optic products for more than18 years since 2000. Our main market are Europe, America. We are wanting to establish long-term mutual-benefit cooperation with you.SC UPC Patch Cord is designed aiming at Europe FTTH solution project. It is made of G657A2 LSZH fiber cable with low insertion loss and high return loss and up to at least 80% 3D test. We have been in this field of fiber optic accessories for over18 years. Our products are covering most of Europe, America market. We hope to establish long-term mutual-benefit cooperation with you.


Single modeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB(APC);≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥60dB(APC)
Tensile strength>70N
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C-20°C to +70°C

 

Corning or YOFC Fiber


Corning/YOFC Fiber

CCTC Ceramic ferrule

CCTC Ceramic ferrule


high reliability and stability

High quality and stability

SC

High RL and low IL

Product Applications of SC UPC Patch Cord 


lan

LANs

wan

WANs

telecommunication room

Telecommunication room

Strictly tested before delivery


IL RL test

IL/RL test

3D test

3D test

End surface testEnd surface test


Types of certificates


CE

CE

CPR

CPR

ISO

ISO

RoHS

ROHS


7-15 DAYSTypes of delivery way

FAQ:

Q1, What is your delivery time?

A: Generally, it will take 3-7 days after deposit payment.

The specific delivery time depends on the items and the order quantity. 

Q2, Can you produce according to the samples or drawing?

A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We also can design and open the mold for you.

Q3, What is your sample policy?

A, We can supply free sample for comment fiber optic devices, but the customers have to pay the courier cost.

Q4, Do you test all your goods before delivery?

A, Yes, all goods are 100% tested before final packing and delivery.

Test reports can be provided if necessary.

Q5, How do you assure the long-term business and keep good partnership?

A, Firstly, we keep persistent improvement to make better quality products and provide better service while maintain the competitive prices to ensure the customers’ benefit.

Besides, we respect every customer as our friends and appreciate for every small or big order. 

Welcome to contact us for any requests —Your trustworthy partner on fiber optics/OPTICO!



Single modeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB(APC);≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥60dB(APC)
Tensile strength>70N
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C-20°C to +70°C

 


Hot Tags: sc upc patch cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, Fiber Optic Jumper, DWDM Mux Demux ABS Module, lc to lc fiber jumper, patch cord lc-sc sm duplex length- 3m, lc to lc fiber patch cable, sc apc fiber patch cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like