Customized Duplex OM3 Armored Jumper

All jumpers are strictly tested before leaving the factory to ensure that the end faces are spotless, and the insertion loss and return loss are in compliance with international telecommunications standards. The multi-mode armored jumpers are made of stainless steel and G.651 OM3 multi-mode fiber, which meets RoHS standards.
Chat Now

Product Details

Customized Duplex OM3 Armored Jumper

OPTICO provides a full set of fiber optic patch cord customization services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, packaging, etc. All patch cords are strictly tested before leaving the factory to ensure that the end face is spotless, insertion loss and return loss are all Compliance with international telecommunication standards.Its multi-mode armored jumper is made of stainless steel and G.651 OM3 multi-mode fiber, which is RoHS compliant.

ConnectorLC/SC/FC/ST/LSHPin typeUPC/UPC
Fiber ModeOM3wavelength850/1300nm
Fiber typeDuplexTensile load100~132 lbs
Insertion loss≤0.2dBReturn loss≥50dB
Optical fiber materialPVC/LSZH/OFNPFiber colorAqua
Bending radius≥20D (mm)polarityA(Tx)-B(Rx)
Storage temperature-45~85°COperating temperature-40~75°C


Corning Fiber(Low IL)






Corning Fiber(Low IL)

 CCTC Ceramic ferrules





 CCTC Ceramic ferrules





High quality parts



Perfectly adapt to harsh environments


Scenes of Application



FTTA




Communication



FTTH



Data center


Order Guide
Connectors

End-face angle

Cable color


Cable length
11m
22m
33m
4...
5Custom


Cable diameter
1Bare Fiber
22.0mm
32.8mm
43.0mm
54.0mm
6Custom
Types of delivery time


7-15 days


OPTICO focuses on quality, provide all kinds of Customized Duplex OM3 Armored Jumperhas a strong R&D team and a professional quality inspection system.

Comprehensive performance testing can ensure that the jumper is safer, and the data transmission is more reliable and stable.OPTICO packaging strives to be perfect, simple and lightweight, green and environmentally friendly, and can protect products in all directions. In addition, we can provide customized services for labels and packaging according to the different needs of customers.













ConnectorLC/SC/FC/ST/LSHPin typeUPC/UPC
Fiber ModeOM3wavelength850/1300nm
Fiber typeDuplexTensile load100~132 lbs
Insertion loss≤0.2dBReturn loss≥50dB
Optical fiber materialPVC/LSZH/OFNPFiber colorAqua
Bending radius≥20D (mm)polarityA(Tx)-B(Rx)
Storage temperature-45~85°COperating temperature-40~75°C


Hot Tags: customized duplex om3 armored jumper, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, SC Bendable Boot, Waterproof Patch Cable, Fiber Optical Heat Shrinkable Tubing, CWDM LGX Module, 12F LC 10G OM3 Bundle Pigtail, lc om4 patch cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like