Fiber Optic LC Duplex Waterproof Patchcord

Fiber Optic LC Duplex Waterproof Patchcord

Fiber Optic LC Duplex Waterproof Patchcord This duplex LC jumper is a type of FTTA outdoor jumper. FTTA (Fiber to Antenna) jumper is the main product connecting the remote terminal and the central computer room, such as the connection between the 4G network RRU and BBU, or the 5G network The...
Chat Now

Product Details

Fiber Optic LC Duplex Waterproof Patchcord

This duplex LC jumper is a type of FTTA outdoor jumper. FTTA (Fiber to Antenna) jumper is the main product connecting the remote terminal and the central computer room, such as the connection between the 4G network RRU and BBU, or the 5G network The connection between AAU and DU is indispensable.


Corning fiber

Waterproof



CCTC ceramic ferrules

Brand new spare parts


Scenes of application


RRU terminal from/of HUAWEI& ZTE in the FTTA System




FTTH




Communication system


100% tested before delivery


3D test

IL/RL test

End face test


Order information
The end face angle

The length
11m
22m
33m
4...
5Custom


 OPTICO can provide a full range of FTTA jumper products. The number of fiber cores, cable types, and connector types can be arbitrarily matched, with stable transmission, high reliability, and Customization and other advantages are widely used in optical network scenarios such as LAN, FTTA, and CATV.












Specifications
SC,LC,FC,E2000ST,MUMTRJ
SMMMSMMMSMMM
UPCAPCUPCUPCUPCUPCUPC
Work Wavelength (nm)1310,1490,1550850,13001310, 1490,1550850,13001310,1490,1550850,1300
Insertion Loss(dB)≤0.25≤0.20≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25
Return Loss(dB)≥55≥65≥35≥50≥35≥50≥35
Repeatability(dB)  ≤0.10
interchangeability(dB)≤0.20
Plug Testing(time)  ≥1000
Tensile Strength(N)0.9mm(9N);2.0mm(70N);3.0mm(75N)
Durability(dB)≤0.20
Operation Temperature(°C)  -40~+75
Storage Termperature(°C)-40~+85


Hot Tags: fiber optic lc duplex waterproof patchcord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, ODVA LC patch cord, DIN Fiber Optical Connector, Multimode 48 Strand Breakout Cable, LC Fiber Reflector Male Female, 6M 72F MTP OS2 Patchcord, 100GHz 1x2 DWDM Device(3 ports)

Inquiry

You Might Also Like