LC LC Duplex Waterproof Patch Cord

LC LC Duplex Waterproof Patch Cord

LC LC Duplex Waterproof Patch Cord Optical fiber jumper is a fiber optic connector at both ends of an optical cable to realize the active connection between optical network equipment and equipment, equipment and jumper. It is simple, convenient and quick to operate, and is essential for optical...
Chat Now

Product Details

LC LC Duplex  Waterproof Patch Cord

Optical fiber jumper is a fiber optic connector at both ends of an optical cable to realize the active connection between optical network equipment and equipment, equipment and jumper. It is simple, convenient and quick to operate, and is essential for optical network construction. One of passive products. The LC LC Duplex  Waterproof Patch Cord with waterproof jacket makes it on the basis of excellent quality, it can still maintain stable signal transmission in harsh environments. LC LC Duplex  Waterproof Patch Cord connectors are available in a variety of models and fiber cores.



Corning Fiber



Dust and water proof



Low insertion and high return loss



High precision of Mechanical Dimensions


Scenes of apllications




Communcation System


CATV,FTTH,LAN System



Fiber sensing system



Test equipment


100% Tested before delivery


IL/RL test

3D test

End face test

High-low temperature cycle


Certificates


CE

CPR

ISO

RoHS


Purchase guide
The end face angle

The length
11m
22m
33m
4...
5Custom
Delivery time is 7-15 days



OPTICO pays attention to the performance value of each optical fiber patch cord, and all optical fibers have been professionally designed and perfect testing procedures to ensure their excellent performance.

OPTICO packaging strives to be perfect, simple and easy, green and environmentally friendly, and can protect products in all directions.

In addition, we can provide customized label and packaging services according to the different needs of customers.














Specifications
SC,LC,FC,E2000ST,MUMTRJ
SMMMSMMMSMMM
UPCAPCUPCUPCUPCUPCUPC
Work Wavelength (nm)1310,1490,1550850,13001310, 1490,1550850,13001310,1490,1550850,1300
Insertion Loss(dB)≤0.25≤0.20≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25
Return Loss(dB)≥55≥65≥35≥50≥35≥50≥35
Repeatability(dB)  ≤0.10
interchangeability(dB)≤0.20
Plug Testing(time)  ≥1000
Tensile Strength(N)0.9mm(9N);2.0mm(70N);3.0mm(75N)
Durability(dB)≤0.20
Operation Temperature(°C)  -40~+75
Storage Termperature(°C)-40~+85


Hot Tags: lc lc duplex waterproof patch cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, 1X32 ABS Box PLC Splitter, DAC QSFP+To 4xSFP+Transceivers, single mode lc to sc fiber patch cable, lc armored fiber patch cables, CWDM 6-Port Add/Drop Filter, 1550nm CATV Transmitter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like