LC To LC Armored Patch Cord

Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.
Chat Now

Product Details

LC To LC Armored Patch Cord

The armored optical fiber patchcord was mainly constructed of armored optical fiber cables and connectors. It's advantages are anti-tensile , anti-pressure and easy to install. The armored optical fiber patchcord can be used in the connection between the optical equipments in the indoor central office or outdoor testing filed.LC To LC Armored Patch Cord with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.

 

Corning or YOFC Fiber


Corning/YOFC Fiber

CCTC Ceramic ferrule

CCTC Ceramic ferrule


not insensitive to  bending

High return loss and low insertion low

pvc


High quality PVC material

Scenes of applications


CATV


CATV

FTTA


FTTA

FTTH



FTTH

Specifications

Connector

LC UPC

Fiber Type

Duplex

Fiber Mode

9/125μm

Cable Diameter

3.0mm

Min.Bending Radius (Dynamic)

≥30D (mm)

Cable Jacket

Single Armored

Cable Material

Stainless steel tube, PVC

Cable Color

Blue

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

≥65dB

 

Strictly tested before delivery


IL RL test

IL/RL test

3D test

3D test

End surface test

End surface test

Types of certificates to meet your request


CE

CE

CPR

CPR

ISO

ISO

RoHS

ROHS

7-15DAYS

Types of delivery way

 Armored fiber optic jumpers are more robust than ordinary fiber optic jumpers. In some harsh environments, ordinary fiber jumpers are susceptible to wind, rain, mouse bites, and low temperatures. After a long period of use, the surface is prone to wear and tear, which affects signal transmission. The armored jumper is specially designed with a small flexible stainless steel sleeve to protect the optical fiber, and then a flame-retardant PVC coating is added to the sleeve to achieve moisture-proof and fire-proof functions. Armored fiber jumpers can be divided into single-mode and multi-mode, and the connector types are various, including LC, SC, FC, ST, LC/APC, SC/APC, FC/APC, etc.

Specifications

Connector

LC UPC

Fiber Type

Duplex

Fiber Mode

9/125μm

Cable Diameter

3.0mm

Min.Bending Radius (Dynamic)

≥30D (mm)

Cable Jacket

Single Armored

Cable Material

Stainless steel tube, PVC

Cable Color

Blue

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

≥65dB

 



Hot Tags: lc to lc armored patch cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, Waterproof ODC Patch Cord, outdoor patch cord, Fiber Optical Armored Pigtail, 3 Ports FWDM, lc-lc single mode armored patch cord, qsfp-100g-lr4-t2

Inquiry

You Might Also Like