SC LC Outdoor Protected Branch Cable

SC LC Outdoor Protected Branch Cable All OPTICO jumper products have been strictly tested before leaving the factory to ensure that the end faces are spotless, and their insertion loss and return loss are in line with international telecommunication standards. High quality, plug resistance...
Chat Now

Product Details

SC LC Outdoor Protected Branch Cable


All OPTICO jumper products have been strictly tested before leaving the factory to ensure that the end faces are spotless, and their insertion loss and return loss are in line with international telecommunication standards.




SC-LC

High quality, plug resistance


High-quality ceramic ferrules, stable data interchangeability, long service life, high plug-in resistance, and more stable and reliable transmission.



FIBER CABLE STRUCTURE

 

GYFJH Cable Structure

MULTI FIber


 Multimode Fiber



Mainly used in wireless base station horizontal and vertical cabling


Good mechanical and environmental characteristics

Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards
 The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards


This product is soft, flexible, waterproof, anti-ultraviolet, easy to lay and splice, and has large capacity data transmission, and we can meet the various requirements of the market and customers.


IL/RL test

3D test

End surface test

Scenes of applications

FTTA

CATV


FTTH

LANs


7-15 days

OPTICO packaging strives for perfection, simplicity and lightness, green and environmental protection, and comprehensive protection of goods. In addition, we can also provide customized services for labels and packaging according to the different needs of customers.

So choose us, we won't let you down!




















1.Cable Parameters

Fiber Count

Cable Dimension

mm

Cable Weight

kg/km

Tensile

N

Crush

N/100mm

Min. Bend Radius

mm

Range of Temperature
Long TermShort TermLong TermShort Term
Dynamic
Static

2

7.0

42.3

200

400

1100

2200

20D

10D

-30-+70


2. multimode fiber


ITEM

PARAMETER

Fiber type

50/125/62.5/125

Core Diameter

50 + 2.5

Core Non-Circularity

<=5.0 %

Cladding Diameter

125.0+1.0um

Cladding Non-Circularity

<=1.0 %

Coating Diameter

245+7

Coating-Cladding Concentricity Error

<=12.0um

Coating Non-Circularity

<=6.0um

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

<=1.0um

Attenuation

850nm

<=2.3

1300nm

<=0.6

Numerical Aperture (NA)

0.200 + 0.015

Step( mean to bidirectional measurement)

                <=0.10 dB

Irregularities Over fiber length and point discontinuity

<=0.10 dB

Difference backscatter coefficient (bidirectional measurement)

<=0.08 db/km

OFL Bandwidth (MHz.km)


OM2/OM3/OM4

850nm

>=700

1300nm

>=500

Effective Modal Bandwidth@850nm(MHz.km)

>=950

Application support distance on

OM2

10Gigabit Ethernet SX

850nm (m)

150

Gigabit Ethernet SX

850nm (m)

750

Gigabit Ethernet LX

1300nm (m)

600


3.
Connector Specification



ITEM

PARAMETER

Connector type

Duplex SC/UPC-LC/UPC

Insertion Loss

<=0.3db

Return Loss

>=50db

Fiber mode

Multi-mode,50/125

Operating wavelength

1310nm, 1550nm

Test wavelength

1310nm, 1550nm

Repeatability

<=0.1

Interchangeability

<=0.2dB

Durability

<=0.2dB

Fiber Length

1m, 2m….. any length optional.

Length and tolerance

10cm

Operating Temperature

-40C ~ +85C

Storage Temperature

-40C ~ +85C







Inquiry

You Might Also Like