Armored SC Water Proof Patch Cord

SC/APC H Connector contains an adaptor and inner connector as the basis for coupling inside the adaptor/connector housing. The product ensures reliability and compatibility with a wide range of SC, LC and MPO connectors currently on the market. Products have been designed and tested to meet the stringent requirements necessary in environmental protection for outdoor application.
Chat Now

Product Details

SC Water Proof Patch Cord Outdoor

From the inside out are: optical fiber, tight sheath, stainless steel crucible, aramid yarn, outer sheath. The high-strength aramid reinforcement ensures the fiber has no tensile strain, and the external warp is a standard optical cable. It is suitable for the application of various connector parts. It is made of flame-retardant, environmentally friendly or high-temperature resistant cable covering material. Light weight, good bending performance and high flexibility.


Corning or YOFC Fiber


Corning/YOFC Fiber

CCTC Ceramic ferrule

CCTC Ceramic ferrule


Fullaxs-LC-Outdoor-IP67-Waterproof-Fiber-Patch-Cord-Fiber-Optic-Patch-Cable

Waterproof

Ub33997ed791b483bbbf4df0559ad8e71w_350x350.jpg

Perfactly adapt to harsh outdoor environment

Details of specifications

Design and Test Criteria

Telcordia GR-3120 & GR-326

Connector Type

SC, LC and MPO

Operation Temperature

-40°C to 70°C

Insertion loss

<0.2dB(APC), <0.3dB(PC)

Reflection loss

<60dB (APC); <50dB (PC)

RoHS

Free of Hazardous Substance

 

Scenes of application


LAN

LANs

CATV

CATV

FTTA

FTTA


Types of certificates


CE

CE

CPR

CPR

ISO

ISO

RoHS

ROHS

7- 15 DAYS

Types of delivery way

SC/APC H Connector contains an adaptor and inner connector as the basis for coupling inside the adaptor/connector housing. The product ensures reliability and compatibility with a wide range of SC, LC and MPO connectors currently on the market. Products have been designed and tested to meet the stringent requirements necessary in environmental protection for outdoor application.





Design and Test Criteria

Telcordia GR-3120 & GR-326

Connector Type

SC, LC and MPO

Operation Temperature

-40°C to 70°C

Insertion loss

<0.2dB(APC), <0.3dB(PC)

Reflection loss

<60dB (APC); <50dB (PC)

RoHS

Free of Hazardous Substance

 


Hot Tags: Armored SC Water Proof Patch Cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, Fanout fiber optic patch cable, lc-sc fiber patch cable, jumper duplex lc-lc multimode 50/125um om4, 12 mtp patchcord, lc waterproof patch cable, 1x2xN 900µm Mini PLC Splitter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like