Networks LC APC Pigtail

Networks LC Pigtail Optico Communication Co., Ltd is an full-experienced supplier of Networks LC Pigtail in Shenzhen, China. Since the year of 2000, we have made our dedication to fiber optic components for over 18 years. Our products have successfully exported to more than 30 countries, and our...
Chat Now

Product Details

Networks LC APC Pigtail  Introduction

Networks LC APC Pigtail  is designed for FTTX solution project. The LC connector was the first small form factor connector on the market.The use of a high performance 1.25mm ferrule gives the connector extremely high performance acteristics. And connectors with low insertion loss(IL<=0.2dB)(APC) and high return loss (RL>=65dB)(APC) and up to at least 80% 3D test.

Insertion Loss≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥50dB(PC), ≥65dB(APC)
Durability≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C


Corning or YOFC Fiber


Corning/YOFC Fiber

CCTC Ceramic ferrule

CCTC ceramic ferrule

the APC and UPC LC end surface



High quality spare parts


Scenes of applications


CATV

CATV

lan

LANs

wan

WANs


100% tested by our production line
IL RL test

IL/RL Test

3D test

3D test

End surface test

End surface test


7-15 days

 Types of delivery wayFAQ of the Networks LC Pigtail :
1,Are you the real factory ?

Yes,we are the real factory with 19 years' history.


2,Which kind of certification you have?

Our product meets ISO, CPR, CE, RoHS, etc.

3, How do you control your product quality?
We have a thorough quality control system. Raw material inspection, inspection during production by specific staffs, parameters testing by machines, finished product inspection by QC, inspection during packaging, and packing inspection before shipment.

4,Can you supply customized products and logo?

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service.


5, Do you offer guarantee for the products?

Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our formal products.

 


Insertion Loss≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥50dB(PC), ≥65dB(APC)
Durability≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C


Hot Tags: Networks LC APC Pigtail, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, CWDM LGX Module, 24 core fiber optic splice closure, optical line terminal (OLT), 1x16 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter, Fibre Channel SFP modules, outdoor fiber optic

Inquiry

You Might Also Like