​SC APC Connector Bundle Fiber Optical Pigtail LSZH 12 Color

Good durability Good exchangeability High temperature stability Low insertion loss and back reflection loss Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing Meeting standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC
Chat Now

Product Details

SC APC Connector Bundle Fiber Optical Pigtail LSZH 12 Color

The SC/APC 12 color bundle fiber pigtail is set for FTTH system,CATV System, LAN System, WAN System. It is with high and stable optical performance. Convenient for fiber splice, flexible for installation. 

Item

SM(Single Mode)

MM(Multimode)

Fiber Cable Type

G652D/G655/G657A1/G657A2

OM1

OM2/OM3/OM4

Fiber Diameter (um)

9/125

62.5/125
50/125

Cable OD (mm)

0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0

Endface Type

PC

UPC

APC

UPC

UPC

Typical Insertion Loss (dB)

<0.2

<0.15

<0.2

<0.1

<0.1

Return Loss (dB)

>45

>50

>60

/

Insert-pull Test (dB)

<0.3

<0.2

<0.15

Interchangeability (dB)

<0.1

<0.15

<0.1

Temperature Range (℃)

-40~+80



Corning or YOFC Fiber

Corning/YOFC Fiber

CCTC Ceramic ferrule

CCTC Ceramic ferrule

Features
,

Good durability

Good exchangeability
High temperature stability
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
Meeting standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC 

Insert-pull, key-oriented coupling mechanism which allows high repeatable, low-loss connection
APC/PC/UPC end face polish
Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specification

Applications
telecommunciation


Gigabit Ethernet

FTTH

FTTX applications

CATV

CATV

wan

WANs

 

Certification

Certificates(CE,ISO,ROHS,CPR)

 

7-15 days

Types of delivery way


Keywords: SC/APC 12 color bundle pigtail, fiber patch cable;

Item

SM(Single Mode)

MM(Multimode)

Fiber Cable Type

G652D/G655/G657A1/G657A2

OM1

OM2/OM3/OM4

Fiber Diameter (um)

9/125

62.5/125
50/125

Cable OD (mm)

0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0

Endface Type

PC

UPC

APC

UPC

UPC

Typical Insertion Loss (dB)

<0.2

<0.15

<0.2

<0.1

<0.1

Return Loss (dB)

>45

>50

>60

/

Insert-pull Test (dB)

<0.3

<0.2

<0.15

Interchangeability (dB)

<0.1

<0.15

<0.1

Temperature Range (℃)

-40~+80



Hot Tags: ​sc apc connector bundle fiber optical pigtail lszh 12 color, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, lc to sc multimode duplex patch cable, Fiber Optic Horizontal Splice Closure 24C, lc om4 jumper, Bundle Pigtail FC 12F, lc lc fiber connector, fiber optic patch cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like