Optical 1x8 ABS PLC Splitter

1x8 ABS PLC Splitter Quick Details Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China (Mainland); Brand Name: OPTICO; Model Number: ABS-PLC; Fiber Type: G657A,G652D; Fiber length: 1.0 m or Customized; Connector Type: LC SC FC ST; Color: Yellow,or Customized; Delivery Time: Shipped in 10~15 days after payment;
Chat Now

Product Details

Optical 1x8 ABS PLC Splitter

Fiber optic PLC splitter is a fiber-optic tandem device that couples, branches, and distributes optical signals in an optical network system. One of the most important passive components in a fiber optic link has multiple inputs and multiple outputs. One splitter has M inputs and N outputs are denoted by M*N. Combining multiple optical signals into one signal is called a synthesizer. Planar waveguide type fiber splitter (PLC Splitter) and fused taper splitter (FBTSplitter) according to the production process.

Package Style

ABS Box

Configuration Type

1x8

Fiber Type

Singlemode G.657A1

Connector Type

SC/APC

Fiber Diameter

2.0mm

Pigtail Length

1m

Insertion Loss

≤10.4dB

Return Loss

≥55dB

Loss Uniformity

≤0.8dB

Directivity

≥55dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.3dB

Temperature Dependent Loss

≤0.3dB

Wavelength Dependent Loss

≤0.3dB

Operating Bandwidth

1260~1650nm

Operating Temperature

-40~85°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C

The inner structure of our PLC Splitter

the inner structure of our PLC Splitter

Scenes of application


PON


PON Networks

The loss is not sensitive to wavelength, so it is widely used in many fields

PLC Splitter in FTTH Solution

lan

WAN networks


Scenes of application
PON


PON Networks

CATV

CATV Links

wan
Types of certificates


CE

CE

CPR

CPR

ISO

ISO

RoHS

ROHS

Optical 1X8 Fiber PLC splitter Advantages

(1) Loss is not sensitive to the wavelength of light and can meet the transmission needs of different wavelengths.

(2) The splitting is uniform, and the signal can be evenly distributed to the user.

(3) Compact structure and small size, it can be directly installed in various existing transfer boxes without leaving a large installation space.

(4) There are many single-channel shunt channels, which can reach more than 32 channels.

(5) The multi-channel cost is low, and the more the number of branches, the more obvious the cost advantage.

The main disadvantages of PLC splitters are:

(1) The device manufacturing process is complicated and the technical threshold is high. At present, the chip is monopolized by several foreign companies, and there are few enterprises capable of large-scale packaging production in China.

(2) Relatively high cost compared to fused taper splitters, especially at low channel splitters.

 

7-15 DAYS

Types of delivery way

Rack type: installed in a 19-inch OLT cabinet; when the fiber branch is placed in the home, the installation equipment provided is a standard digital cabinet; when the ODN needs to be placed on the table.

Box type: installed in a 19-inch standard rack; when the fiber branch is placed in the home, the installation equipment provided is the cable transfer box; when the fiber branch is placed in the household, the equipment specified by the customer is installed.

Bare Fiber Type:

1. Installed in various types of pigtail boxes.

2. Installed in various types of test instruments and WDM systems.

Branch type:

1. Installed in various types of optical equipment.

2. Installed in various types of optical test instruments.

Mini Type:

1. Installed in the cable connector box

2. Installed in the module box.

3. Installed in the wiring box.

Insert type: used in the FTTX system to split the user access point, mainly to complete the fiber optic cable into the community or building, with fiber optic fixed, stripping, welding, jumper, split and other functions, after splitting into The form of the fiber optic cable enters the end user.

Pallet type: Suitable for integrated installation of various types of fiber optic splitters, wavelength division multiplexers, etc. Use high quality fiber optic connectors, adapters, low insertion loss, high return loss;



Package Style

ABS Box

Configuration Type

1x8

Fiber Type

Singlemode G.657A1

Connector Type

SC/APC

Fiber Diameter

2.0mm

Pigtail Length

1m

Insertion Loss

≤10.4dB

Return Loss

≥55dB

Loss Uniformity

≤0.8dB

Directivity

≥55dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.3dB

Temperature Dependent Loss

≤0.3dB

Wavelength Dependent Loss

≤0.3dB

Operating Bandwidth

1260~1650nm

Operating Temperature

-40~85°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C



Hot Tags: 1x8 abs plc splitter, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, mtp cable, lc armored fiber patch cables, 1U MTP Panel, 6-port CWDM DWDM, MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 24 Fiber, sc-lc duplex fiber patch cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like