1x8 MM ABS Plc Splitter

1x8 MM ABS Plc Splitter

1x8 MM ABS Plc Splitter OPTICO supply standard quality of Multimode OM2, OM3, OM4 fiber optic splitter with different length from 0.3m to 2.0m with 0.9mm or 2.0mm or 3.0mm diameter of pigtail. Terminal connector help you add any type of terminal connector such as SC/UPC, LC/UPC, FC/UPC, etc....
Chat Now

Product Details

1x8 MM ABS PLC Splitter

OPTICO supply standard quality of Multimode OM2, OM3, OM4 fiber optic splitter with different length from 0.3m to 2.0m with 0.9mm or 2.0mm or 3.0mm diameter of pigtail. Terminal connector help you add any type of terminal connector such as SC/UPC, LC/UPC, FC/UPC, etc.

        

Parameters

1x2

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

2x4

2x8

2x16

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

Single mode fiber

Fiber OD

250um bare fiber/900um with loose tube/ 2mm with kevlar /3mm with kevlar

Insertion Loss (dB)  S Grade

4

7.3

10.5

13.7

16.9

21

4.2

7.8

11.2

Insertion Loss (dB)  P Grade

3.8

7

10.2

13.5

16.5

20.5

3.8

7.4

10.8

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

1

1.4

1.5

Return Loss (dB)  S Grade

50

50

50

50

50

50

50

50

50

Return Loss (dB) P Grade

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

0.2

0.2

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.8

0.8

0.8

Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (°C)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~85

Note

1) Specified without connectors; 

2)Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector

The inner structure of PLC Splitter

Features of 1x8 MM ABS PLC Splitter








Different number of branches, different sizes

Compact design

Compact design

package








Safe and beautiful packaging

Scenes of application


PON


PON network

CATV

CATV

FTTH


FTTX networks


Types of certificates


CE

CE

CPR

CPR

ISO

ISO

RoHS

ROHS


Mission will be achieved in 7-15 days

Types of delivery way

Application advantages:

1. Loss is not sensitive to the wavelength of transmitted light, and can meet the transmission needs of different wavelengths (1260-1650nm).

2. The light is evenly distributed, and the signal can be evenly distributed to users.

3. The FC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter mall size (such as the minimum size of 1 × 32 can be achieved, 4 × 7 × 50mm), can be directly installed in the existing various transfer boxes, without special design to leave a lot of installation space.

4. There are many shunt channels for a single device, which can reach more than 32 channels.

5. Low cost of multiple channels, the more branches, the more obvious the cost advantage.

The test report

1x8

Details of our company:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China

Brand Name: OPTICO

Model Number: OP-ABSPLC104-SCP

Type: ABS module type

Use: FTTX

Product name: 1x4 ABS Box PLC Splitter SC(PC)

Application: FTTH, FTTB, FTTX Network

Apply for Fiber OD: 2mm cable, 3mm cable

Splitter Wavelength: 1260~1650nm

Certification: CE,ROHS,ISO9001

Supply Ability: 100000 pcs/month

Packaging Details: 2 pcs ABS Box 1x4 PLC Splitter SC(PC)/inner box, suitable quantity per carton
Port: Shenzhen



        

Parameters

1x2

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

2x4

2x8

2x16

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

Single mode fiber

Fiber OD

250um bare fiber/900um with loose tube/ 2mm with kevlar /3mm with kevlar

Insertion Loss (dB)  S Grade

4

7.3

10.5

13.7

16.9

21

4.2

7.8

11.2

Insertion Loss (dB)  P Grade

3.8

7

10.2

13.5

16.5

20.5

3.8

7.4

10.8

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

1

1.4

1.5

Return Loss (dB)  S Grade

50

50

50

50

50

50

50

50

50

Return Loss (dB) P Grade

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

0.2

0.2

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.8

0.8

0.8

Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (°C)

-40~85









Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~85









Note

1) Specified without connectors; 

2)Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector


Hot Tags: 1x8 mm abs plc splitter, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, lc jumper, Optical Line Protection Switch, mtp mtp om3 patchcord cable, outdoor armored fiber optic cable, DWDM MUX & DEMUX fiber optic WDM modules, 1x16 Mini PLC Splitter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like