1*16 Single Mode Mini PLC Splitter

1*16 Single Mode Mini PLC Splitter

Description 1*16 Mini PLC Splitter, it features small size, wide operating wavelength range, It is widely used in PON(EPON/GPON) networks. And b lockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. Optico provides whole series of 1xN and...
Chat Now

Product Details

1*16 Single Mode Mini PLC Splitter

1*16 Mini PLC Splitter, it features small size, wide operating wavelength range, It is widely used in PON(EPON/GPON) networks. And blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter.Optico provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.

Parameters

1x41x81x161x321x64

Wavelength(nm)

1260-1650

Insertion Loss (dB)

Max(S/P)

7.4/7.2

10.7/10.5

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21

Loss Uniformity (dB)

Max

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.7

2.5

Return Loss (dB)

Min(S/P)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50

PDL (dB)

Max

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

Min

55

55

55

55

55

Pigtail Length(m)

1 or customer specified

Fiber Type

SMF -28e or customer specified

Operating Temperature( ℃)

-20~75

Storage Temperature( ℃)

-40~85

Packaging Size(L x W x H)(mm)

40x4x440x4x440x4x450x7x460x12x4
The inner structure of our PLC Splitter

the inner structure


 

Advantages of our PLC Splitter


The light signal is evenly distributed

The light signal is evenly distributed

The light signal is evenly distributed

Corning or YOFC Fiber

Corning/YOFC Fiber

Scenes of application
PON



PON Networks

lan

LAN Networs

wan

WAN Networks


100% tested before delivery
IL and RL Test

IL RL Test

End surface test

End surface test

High and low temperature cycle

Temperature test

Types of our certificates
CE

CE

CPR

CPR

ISO

ISO

RoHS

ROHS


Our support and market

 OPTICO Company profile 2020

7-15 days

Types of delivery way

All fiber structure, low polarization dependent loss, low back reflection and good uniformity ensure the stability of transmission. High quality imported chips are used to make the loss insensitive to the wavelength of light, so as to meet the transmission needs of different wavelengths. Compact structure, small size, can be installed in all kinds of existing junction box, do not need to leave a lot of installation space. The appearance design of product packaging is exquisite and firm. Ensure that the products are in good condition and provide comprehensive protection.





Parameters

1x41x81x161x321x64

Wavelength(nm)

1260-1650

Insertion Loss (dB)

Max(S/P)

7.4/7.2

10.7/10.5

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21

Loss Uniformity (dB)

Max

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.7

2.5

Return Loss (dB)

Min(S/P)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50

PDL (dB)

Max

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

Min

55

55

55

55

55

Pigtail Length(m)

1 or customer specified

Fiber Type

SMF -28e or customer specified

Operating Temperature( ℃)

-20~75

Storage Temperature( ℃)

-40~85

Packaging Size(L x W x H)(mm)

40x4x440x4x440x4x450x7x460x12x4


Inquiry

You Might Also Like