1x2xN 900μm Mini PLC Splitter

1x2xN 900μm Mini PLC Splitter

The use of high-quality imported chips makes the loss insensitive to light wavelengths to meet the transmission needs of different wavelengths.
Chat Now

Product Details

1x2xN 900μm Mini PLC Splitter

The PLC optical splitter is one of the most important passive components in the optical fiber link. It is an optical fiber tandem device with multiple like ends and multiple output ends. Among them, the three most important components are the optical fiber array. The design and assembly of these three components play a vital role in the stable and normal operation of the PLC optical splitter.

Wavelength (nm)

1260-1650

Parameters

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

Insertion Loss(with connector)(dB)

≤7.4

≤10.7

≤13.7

≤16.9

≤21

≤7.8

≤11.5

≤14.5

≤17.7

Insertion Loss(W/O connector)(dB)

≤7.7

≤11.2

≤14.2

≤17.5

≤21.5

≤8.3

≤12

≤15

≤18.2

Uniformity (dB)

≤0.8

≤1.0

≤1.4

≤1.9

≤2.7

≤1.7

≤1.7

≤2.2

≤2.7

PDL(dB)

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.4

≤0.2

≤0.4

≤0.4

≤0.4

Size(Bare bype)

(H×W×L)(mm)

4x4x40

4x4x50 4x7x50 4x12x60 4x4x40 4x4x50

Return Loss(dB)

>50

Directivity(dB)

>55

Temperature Range(°C)

-40~+75

Storage Temperature(°C)

-40~+85



1x2xN 900μm Mini PLC Splitter

Advantages of bare fiber PLC Splitter


Uniform optical power distribution

Simple installation and space saving

Green packaging, safe and stable
Scenes of applications
PLC Splitter in the FTTH


FTTH

FTTH


FTTX

wan

WANs


Types of certificates
CE

CE

CPR

CPR

ISO

ISO

RoHS

ROHS

The test report

1x2

Our factory office

OPTICO

Types of delivery way


Delivery way

mission will be achieved in 7-15 days


Delivery late,i give you discount,bad quality,i give you refund.If interested,pls kindly let us know,and we swear we will be long-term partners!


Package type Mini Module Port configuration type 1/2xN
Fiber type SM G.657A1 Working wavelength 1260~1650nm
Fiber diameter 900μm Pigtail length 1.5m
Connector type SC/LC/FC Grinding method UPC/APC
Operating temperature -40~85°C storage temperature -40~85°C


Hot Tags: 1x2xn 900μm mini plc splitter, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, LC UPC Duplex SM Loop Back, outdoor fiber optic cable single mode, Single Mode FBT Coupler, Splice Cassete, 10G SFP+100Km 1550nm, dwdm module

Inquiry

You Might Also Like