1x32 250μm Bare Fiber PLC Splitter Mini

Compact structure, high stability, uniform light splitting, insensitive to wavelength.Since the bare fiber optical splitter has relatively weak protection to the optical fiber, a complete set of protection is required in the carrying case and the equipment Device。
Chat Now

Product Details

1x32 250μm Bare Fiber PLC Splitter Mini

1x32 250μm Bare Fiber PLC Splitter Mini provided by OPTICO is an integrated waveguide optical power distribution device based on quartz substrate. Like coaxial cable transmission, optical network systems also need to couple, branch, and distribute optical signals. It needs an optical splitter to realize it, and it has multiple input ends and multiple output ends at the same time.

Package type

Metal tube,bare fiber

Port configuration type

1x32

Fiber type

SM G.657A1

Connector type

_

Input/output fiber diameter

250μm

Pigtail length

1.5m

Insertion loss

≤17dB

Return loss

≥50dB

Loss uniformity

≤1.6dB

Directionality

≤55dB

Polarization dependent loss

≤0.3dB

Temperature dependent loss

≤0.8dB

Wavelength dependent loss

≤0.5dB

Working wavelength

1260~1650nm

Operating temperature

-40~85℃

storage temperature

-40~85℃

Features of 1x32 250μm Bare Fiber PLC Splitter Mini

Evenly distribute optical signals

Compact design, save space

High-quality parts,high RL and low IL


Scenes of applications


PON


PON

PLC Splitter in the FTTH


FTTH

CATV

CATV

Types of certificates
CE

CE

CPR

CPR

ISO

ISO

RoHS

ROHS



The test report

1x32

7-15 days,mission will be achieved

Types of delivery way

PLC optical splitter is one of the most important passive components in optical fiber links. It is an optical fiber tandem device with multiple input ends and multiple output ends. Among them, the three most important components are optical fiber arrays. The design and assembly of the input end, output end and chip of the three components play a vital role in the stable and normal operation of the PLC optical splitter.If interested,welcom to consult!





Package type

Metal tube,bare fiber

Port configuration type

1x32

Fiber type

SM G.657A1

Connector type

_

Input/output fiber diameter

250μm

Pigtail length

1.5m

Insertion loss

≤17dB

Return loss

≥50dB

Loss uniformity

≤1.6dB

Directionality

≤55dB

Polarization dependent loss

≤0.3dB

Temperature dependent loss

≤0.8dB

Wavelength dependent loss

≤0.5dB

Working wavelength

1260~1650nm

Operating temperature

-40~85℃

storage temperature

-40~85℃


Hot Tags: 1x32 250μm bare fiber plc splitter mini, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, CWDM OADM Module, mpo patch cord, duplex multimode 62.5/125 fiber patch cable, outdoor patch cord, mpo patch cable, Embedded SC APC SM Quick Connector

Inquiry

You Might Also Like