1x8 Mini Metal Tube PLC Splitter

1x4 PLC Splitter Mini Steel Tube PLC optical splitter is a kind of optical power sharing product made by using planar optical waveguide technology on the basis of quartz substrate material. It is mainly suitable for coupling and distribution of optical signals in passive optical network (PON)...
Chat Now

Product Details

1X8 Mini Metal Tube PLC Splitter


PLC optical splitter is a kind of optical power sharing product made by using planar optical waveguide technology on the basis of quartz substrate material. It is mainly suitable for coupling and distribution of optical signals in passive optical network (PON) systems. One of the most important passive components in the network; the PLC optical splitter provided by OPTICO has a variety of channels such as 1xN, 2xN, MxN, etc.,

Wavelength (nm)

1260-1650

Parameters

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

Insertion Loss(with connector)(dB)

≤7.4

≤10.7

≤13.7

≤16.9

≤21

≤7.8

≤11.5

≤14.5

≤17.7

Insertion Loss(W/O connector)(dB)

≤7.7

≤11.2

≤14.2

≤17.5

≤21.5

≤8.3

≤12

≤15

≤18.2

Uniformity (dB)

≤0.8

≤1.0

≤1.4

≤1.9

≤2.7

≤1.7

≤1.7

≤2.2

≤2.7

PDL(dB)

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.4

≤0.2

≤0.4

≤0.4

≤0.4

Size(ABS bype)

(H×W×L)(mm)

10x80x100

18x80x12018x115x14010x80x100
18x80x120

Return Loss(dB)

>50

Directivity(dB)

>55

Temperature Range(°C)

-40~+75

Storage Temperature(°C)

-40~+85

The inner structure of the 1X8 Mini Metal Tube PLC Splitter

the inner structure


 

Advantages of applications
Corning or YOFC Fiber




Corning/YOFC/Customized fiber

SC

High quality connector

(High RL and low IL)

CCTC Ceramic ferrule



High quality ceramic ferrule

(Low PDL)

Scenes of applications


FTTH

FTTH Networks

network expansion




DWDM and CWDM Systems

PON

PON Networks


International/domestic certificates

 

CE

CE

CPR

CPR

ISO

ISO

RoHS

ROHS

7-15 DAYS

Types of delivery way

FAQ:
1, I want to visit your factory, and afterward some other factories in Shenzhen /Guangzhou /Dongguan, Can you accompany and guide for me?
We will try our utmost to make it most convenient for you.


2, We want to do our own packing, can you make the packaging for us?
Yes, OEM service are availble.


3, We want to take sample for quality testing, can you offer free sample?
Yes, free samples can be provided.

 

4, We require products with environment-friendly material, can you supply them?
Yes, of course. Our product meets ISO, CPR, CE, ROHS, Telcordia, UL certificate standards.

 

5, Can I customize the printing part on the terminal boxs?
Yes, you can decide the printing part content on the boxes.



Wavelength (nm)

1260-1650

Parameters

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

Insertion Loss(with connector)(dB)

≤7.4

≤10.7

≤13.7

≤16.9

≤21

≤7.8

≤11.5

≤14.5

≤17.7

Insertion Loss(W/O connector)(dB)

≤7.7

≤11.2

≤14.2

≤17.5

≤21.5

≤8.3

≤12

≤15

≤18.2

Uniformity (dB)

≤0.8

≤1.0

≤1.4

≤1.9

≤2.7

≤1.7

≤1.7

≤2.2

≤2.7

PDL(dB)

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.4

≤0.2

≤0.4

≤0.4

≤0.4

Size(ABS bype)

(H×W×L)(mm)

10x80x100

18x80x12018x115x14010x80x100
18x80x120

Return Loss(dB)

>50

Directivity(dB)

>55

Temperature Range(°C)

-40~+75

Storage Temperature(°C)

-40~+85


Hot Tags: 1x8 mini metal tube plc splitter, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, outdoor rated fiber optic cable, 96F MTP MPO Trunk Cable, LC LC Short Lever Jumper, mtp waterproof patch cord, 24F MPO FC UPC OM4 Patchcord, CCWDM Module Single Fiber

Inquiry

You Might Also Like