1x8 PLC Splitter

optical fiber 1x8 plc splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.
Chat Now

Product Details

1x8 PLC Splitter

 Optical fiber 1x8 plc splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.Optico provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

Package Style

ABS Box

Configuration Type

1x8

Fiber Type

Singlemode G.657A1

Connector Type

SC/APC

Fiber Diameter

2.0mm

Pigtail Length

1m

Insertion Loss

≤10.4dB

Return Loss

≥55dB

Loss Uniformity

≤0.8dB

Directivity

≥55dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.3dB

Temperature Dependent Loss

≤0.3dB

Wavelength Dependent Loss

≤0.3dB

Operating Bandwidth

1260~1650nm

Operating Temperature

-40~85°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C

The inner structure of our PLC Splitter

the inner structure

Advantages of our PLC Splitter
The light signal is evenly distributed




The light signal is evenly distributed

1x8 PLC splitter.jpg

Compact design to save space

CCTC Ceramic ferrule


CCTC Ceramic ferrule

Scenes of application
PON


PON Networks

lan

LAN Networks

FTTH


FTTH Networks

100% tested before our delivery
IL and RL Test

IL RL Test

End surface test

End surface test

High and low temperature cycle

Temperature test

Types of our certificates
CE

CE

CPR

CPR

ISO

ISO

RoHS

ROHS

Our support and market

OPTICO Company profile 2020

 

7-15 days

Types of delivery way

Company information

Optico is always at your services with our fiber optical products. We have more than 100 different models for your choices, you are sure to stand out with Optico advantage:

1, Full experience of R&D, production, OEM, ODM;

2, High quality control standard system;

3, Competitive price support;

4, fast delivery;

5, Good service;

6, specific product and service scheme for key customers;

 Optico, a company offering high quality product, competitive price, good service, and strategy scheme support for customers, do you have any other reason for not choosing us. What are you look for and waiting for?We sincerely invite all interested customers to visit our factory. You will have more confidence in our company and our cooperation. For further information, kindly contact us directly, we will reply you as soon as possible!!!

 


Package Style

ABS Box

Configuration Type

1x8

Fiber Type

Singlemode G.657A1

Connector Type

SC/APC

Fiber Diameter

2.0mm

Pigtail Length

1m

Insertion Loss

≤10.4dB

Return Loss

≥55dB

Loss Uniformity

≤0.8dB

Directivity

≥55dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.3dB

Temperature Dependent Loss

≤0.3dB

Wavelength Dependent Loss

≤0.3dB

Operating Bandwidth

1260~1650nm

Operating Temperature

-40~85°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C


Hot Tags: 1x8 plc splitter, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, waterproof patchcord, wavelength division multiplexer, 96F MTP MPO Trunk Cable, 100G QSFP28 AOC, simplex fiber patch cable, LAN WDM Mux / Demux Modules

Inquiry

You Might Also Like