ABS Box PLC Splitter 1*16 SC Connector

ABS Box PLC Splitter 1*16 SC Connector

1*16 fiber PLC splitter divides the optical signal from one optical fiber into sixteen optical fibers. This is a ABS box type splitter with SC/PC connector. It's very easy to install on every situation.
Chat Now

Product Details

ABS Box PLC Splitter 1*16 SC Connector

1*16 fiber PLC splitter divides the optical signal from one optical fiber into sixteen optical fibers. This is a ABS box type splitter with SC/PC connector. It's very easy to install on every situation.

connector

SC/PC-SC/PC

Operating   Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

 G657A1

Insertion   Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)

13.7

Channel  Uniformity (dB)

1.0

Return Loss   (dB) (P/S Grade)

55

Polarization   Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

Directivity   (dB)

55

Dimension(mm)

10*80*100

The inner structure of our PLC Splitter

the inner structure


Scenes of applications


PON


Passive Optical Networks

CATV

CATV Links

wan

WAN Networks


Some advantages of our PLC Splitter

 

Average optical power









Average optical power

Compact design


Compact design to save space

CCTC Ceramic ferrule







High quality ceramic ferrule connector


100% tested by our production line before delivery


IL and RL Test

IL RL Test

End surface test

End surface Test

High and low temperature cycle

Temperature test


Types of certificates


CE

CE

CPR

CPR

ISO

ISO

RoHS

ROHS

Our support and market

OPTICO Company profile 2020


7-15 days

Types of delivery way

FAQ:

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?

A1: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?

A2: We usually ship by UPS, FedEx DHLor TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

Q3: Do you offer guarantee for the products?

A3: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our formal products.

Q4.Can you supply customized products and logo?
A4:Yes. We supply OEM and ODM service. 

Q5:How can i get your catalogue and price list?

A5:Please let us know your email or contact us from website directly for our catalogue and price list.


connector

SC/PC-SC/PC

Operating   Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

 G657A1

Insertion   Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)

13.7

Channel  Uniformity (dB)

1.0

Return Loss   (dB) (P/S Grade)

55

Polarization   Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

Directivity   (dB)

55

Dimension(mm)

10*80*100


Inquiry

You Might Also Like