OM3 OM4 OM5 1X2 PLC Splitter

PLC optical splitter is a kind of optical power sharing product made by using planar optical waveguide technology on the basis of quartz substrate material.
Chat Now

Product Details

OM3 OM4 OM5 1X2 PLC Splitter

PLC optical splitter is a kind of optical power sharing product made by using planar optical waveguide technology on the basis of quartz substrate material. It is one of the most important passive components in optical network system and mainly suitable for the coupling and distribution of optical signals.The PLC splitter provided by OPTICO has a variety of modes such as 1xN/2xN/MxN to meet the diversified needs of customers, compared with FBT splitter, PLC splitter has the advantages of not sensitive to wavelength, uniform light splitting, high stability, and high density.They are currently widely used in WANs, LANs, FTTX and other fields.

Type850/1300-MMOS-1X2
Test Wavelength(nm)850/1300
Coupling Ratio %50/50
Output850nm1500nm
Insertion Loss dB
3.683.23.693.22
Coupling Ratio %47.23%52.77%47.32%52.68%
PDL dB<=0.10
Direction dB>=50
Operating temperature ℃-40~+85
Storage Temperature ℃
-40~+85
Fiber Length m1.0 m
Dimension mm4*7*50
Fiber typeOM3/0M4/0M5
ConnectorLC/PC


1X2 PLC SPLITTER

1x2 PLC Splitter

PLC Splitter Multimode

MM PLC Splitter


OPTICO provide types of optical PLC Splitter, printing, length, package can be customized.


Type850/1300-MMOS-1X2
Test Wavelength(nm)850/1300
Coupling Ratio %50/50
Output850nm1500nm
Insertion Loss dB
3.683.23.693.22
Coupling Ratio %47.23%52.77%47.32%52.68%
PDL dB<=0.10
Direction dB>=50
Operating temperature ℃-40~+85
Storage Temperature ℃
-40~+85
Fiber Length     m1.0 m
Dimension     mm4*7*50
Fiber typeOM3/0M4/0M5
ConnectorLC/PC



Hot Tags: om3 om4 om5 1x2 plc splitter, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, dwdm filter, 1.25G SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module, Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable, fiber optic pigtail definition, SFP+ to SFP+ AOC Cable, mtp mtp om3 patchcord cable

Inquiry

You Might Also Like