100G CFP ZR10 80km

100G CFP ZR10 80km

RoHS Compliant 100Gb/s CFP ZR10 80km Optical Transceiver,and Operating electrical serial data rate up to 27.952493Gbps.
Chat Now

Product Details

100G CFP4 LR4 10km Receiver


OPTICO's 100G CFP ZR10 optical transceiver integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. On the transmit side, 10 lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed,and passed on to 10 laser drivers, which control ten electric-absorption modulated lasers (EMLs) with C band wavelengths. The optical signals are then multiplexed into a single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector.On the receive side, 10 lanes of optical data streams are optically demultiplexed by an integrated optical demultiplexer.


Features:

Supports 103.1Gbps to 112Gbps bit rates

Duplex LC connector

Hot pluggable

10x10Gb/s DWDM transmitter and pin receiver

10x10G MLD electrical interface

Applicable for 80km SMF connection

Low power consumption, < 18W

Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

MDIO Communication Interface

Operating case temperature: Commerical:0 to 70 °C


Applications:

100GBASE-ZR10 100G Ethernet

Other Optical link


One of our busy factory offices

OPTICO


Type of certificates to meet your request


Certificates


Mission will be achieved in 7-15 days


Delivery way

Each data steam is recovered by a APD photodetector and transimpedance amplifier, retimed, and passed on to an output driver. This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption, and MDIO management interface.

If interested,welcom to consult.









Inquiry

You Might Also Like