40G QSFP+ To QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

40G QSFP+ To QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable The OPTICO QSFP+ active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reachinterconnect solution supporting InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR,12.5G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel ,PCIe and SAS. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba. The...
Chat Now

Product Details

40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable


The OPTICO QSFP+ active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reachinterconnect solution supporting InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR,12.5G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel ,PCIe and SAS. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba. The QSFP AOC producted by OPTICO is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane iscapable of transmitting data at rates up to 11.3Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 45.2Gb/s.


Features:

Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable

Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s per channel

Reliable VCSEL array technology using multimode fiber

Available in standard lengths of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 50,100m

Low power consumption <1.5W

Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

3.3V power supply voltage

RoHS 6 compliant

Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor


Applications:

Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR

Datacenter

40G Ethernet

4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel


One of our busy factory offices you can see

OPTICO


Types of certificates


Certificates


Various of delivery way


Delivery way

QSFP+AOC is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.

If interested,welcom to consult.

Hot Tags: 40g qsfp+ to qsfp+ active optical cable, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, lc-st patch cable, mpo lc patch cord, Mini PLC Splitter, 100m fiber patch cord, lc-lc mm fiber patch cable, 1X32 ABS Box PLC Splitter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like