40G BASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP(MPO) Transceiver

40G BASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP(MPO) Transceiver

40G BASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP(MPO) Transceiver Optico is one of the leading manufacturers for SFP and other fiber optic products in Shenzhen, China, with a 12-year experience in this field. Its products are widely well-received by customers.
Chat Now

Product Details

40G BASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP(MPO) Transceiver

 

Optico is one of the leading manufacturers for SFP and other fiber optic products in Shenzhen, China, with a 12-year experience in this field. Its products are widely well-received by customers.

 

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China (Mainland)

Brand Name: OPTICO

Model Number: OP-SFP+-40G/850/150M

Item: 40G BASE-SR4 SFP+ 850nm 150m Transceiver

Data-rate: 40Gbps

Wavelength: 850nm

Transmission Distance: 150M

DDM: YES

Power supply: +3.3V

Power consumption: <1W

Fiber Port: MTP/MPO

Working Standard temp: 0 to +70°C

Working Industrial temp: -40 to +85°C

 

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units: Single item

Single package size:  19X15X2 cm

Single gross weight: 0.05 kg

Package Type: 10pcs/plastic box+ Carton

Lead Time :

Quantity(Piece)

1 - 1000

>1000

Est. Time(day)

7

To be negotiated

 

40G BASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP(MPO) Module

 

1.Description

40G BASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP(MPO) Transceiver OM4 Multi Mode Fiber

 

2.Features:

Hot pluggable QSFP+ form factor

VCSEL 850nm array Technology

Applicable for 100m&300m on OM3 MMF,150m&400m on OM4 MMF.

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Low power consumption, < 1.5W

Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface 

Operating case temperature: -5°C to 80 °

 

 

FAQ:

Q1. Can we become your distributor or agency in our area?

A: yes, it is possible if we do not have an agency or distributor in your area. The best way to start the business and approve your good intentions through several regular orders over a period. we will support very good products to our distributor including samples, price and other supports. please contact with our sales manager for more details.

Q2.Can you supply OEM products under our brand?

A: yes ,we are manufacturer ,but we can accept OEM service with OEM package ,you just need to send us your detailed requirements.

Q3.Why choose us to cooperate?

A:

1.  We have first-class production line and strict quality management system.

2.  We have professional procedure system and big production capacity to guarantee fast deliver and on time shipment.

3.  We can provide the most competitive price to meet your budget.

4.  We also design and innovate the new products based on our rich experience .

5.   We have professional team to provide comprehensive one-stop service for you.

 


40G BASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP(MPO) Transceiver 2

40G BASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP(MPO) Transceiver 1Optico Communication Workshop(1)


ISO & CE & CPR certificates


Quality and standards are the foundation of OPTICO. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. OPTICO has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the courses of design, development, production, installation and service.

 

Hot Tags: 40G SFP 850nm transceiver, SFP Module, MMF



Specification

40G BASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP(MPO) Module

Cisco Genuine

QSFP-40G-SR4

Vendor Name

OPTICO

Form Type

QSFP+

Max Data Rate

41.25Gbps

Wavelength

850nm

Max Cable Distance*

150m @ OM4 MMF

Interface

MTP/MPO

Optical Components

VCSEL 850nm

Cable Type

MMF

DOM Support

Yes

CDR Support

Yes

Protocols

40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA Compliant

TX Power

-5.6~3dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-5.4dBm

 


Hot Tags: 40g base-sr4 qsfp+ 850nm 150m mtp(mpo) transceiver, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, Fiber Adapter, 2 core outdoor fiber optic cable, Wall-Mounted Fiber Optic Terminal Box, waterproof patchcord, sc/apc patch cord, fiber optic pigtail cable

Inquiry

You Might Also Like