DAC 100G QSFP28 4xSFP28 QSFP+ 1M Direct Attach Cable

The 100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 Passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective for SFP28 and QSFP28 equipment interconnects. The Hybrid cables are compliant with SFF-8402 and SFF-8665 specifications......
Chat Now

Product Details

DAC 100G QSFP28 4xSFP28 QSFP+ 1M Direct Attach Cable

 

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China

Brand Name: OPTICO

Model Number: OP-DAC-QSFP28-100G-1M

Data transfer rate: 100Gbps

Distance: 1M

Certification: ISO, CE, RoHS;

Warranly: 3 years

Temp: 0~70°C

Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Day

 

100g DAC cable 1

The 100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 Passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective for SFP28 and QSFP28 equipment interconnects. The Hybrid cables are compliant with SFF-8402 and SFF-8665 specifications. It offers a low power consumption, short reach interconnect applications.

The cable each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 25Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 100Gb/s.

 

Features:

QSFP28 conforms to the Small Form Factor SFF-8665
4-Channel Full-Duplex Passive Copper Cable Transceiver
Support for multi-gigabit data rates :25.78Gb/s (per channel)
Maximum aggregate data rate: 100Gb/s (4 x 25.78Gb/s)
Copper link length up to 3m (passive limiting)
High-Density QSFP 38-PIN Connector
Power Supply :+3.3V
Low power consumption: 0.02 W (typ.)
I2C based two-wire serial interface for EEPROM signature which can be customized
Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
ROHS Compliant

 

Applications:

100 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel over Ethernet
Data storage and communication industry
Switch/router/HBA
Enterprise network
SAN
Data Center Network

 

Certifications:

Certificates(CE,ISO,ROHS,CPR)

 

Factory Workshop:

Optico Company Pictures

Optico Communication Workshop(1)

Fiber Optic Factory Manufacturer OPTICO


Keywords: 100G DAC, 4 x QSFP28, Direct Attach Cable

Hot Tags: dac 100g qsfp28 4xsfp28 qsfp+ 1m direct attach cable, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, Outdoor Protected Branch Cable, vertical Fiber Optic Cable Joint Box, fiber optic pigtail lc, PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package, 40G QSFP+850nm 100m, lc duplex fiber cable

Inquiry

You Might Also Like