MTP MPO 40G BASE-SR4 QSFP

Optico is one of the leading manufacturers for SFP and other fiber optic products in Shenzhen, China, with a 12-year experience in this field. Its products are widely well-received by customers.
Chat Now

Product Details

MTP MPO 40G BASE-SR4 QSFP+


This Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco switches and routers that support the Cisco transceiver module, as well as other major brands (HP, Alcatel-lucent,Ayava,Juniper,Avago,Huawei,Brocade,Extreme,ZTE,ZyXEL,Dlink etc ) of networking equipment.


Features:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China (Mainland)

Brand Name: OPTICO

Model Number: OP-SFP+-40G/850/150M

Item: 40G BASE-SR4 SFP+ 850nm 150m Transceiver

Data-rate: 40Gbps

Wavelength: 850nm

Transmission Distance: 150M

DDM: YES

Power supply: +3.3V

Power consumption: <1W

Fiber Port: MTP/MPO

Working Standard temp: 0 to +70°C

Working Industrial temp: -40 to +85°C


Application:

40G BASE-LR4 40G Ethernet

Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

Data center

Other optical links


Details:

MTP MPO 40G BASE-SR4 QSFP+ (2)

OPTICO:

OPTICO

Factory:

Factory of OPTICO

Delivery way:

Delivery way

Quality and standards are the foundation of OPTICO. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. OPTICO has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the courses of design, development, production, installation and service.

If interested,welcom to consult!



Cisco GenuineQSFP-40G-SR4Vendor NameOPTICO
Form TypeQSFP+Max Data Rate41.25Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance*150m @ OM4 MMF
InterfaceMTP/MPOOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
CDR SupportYesProtocols40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA Compliant
TX Power-5.6~3dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-5.4dBm


Hot Tags: mtp mpo 40g base-sr4 qsfp, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 00GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, LAN WDM module, CWDM LGX Module, 25G SFP28 LWDM, mtp patch cable, Outdoor Protected Branch Cable

Inquiry

You Might Also Like