1.25G SFP Transceiver

SFP, 1.25Gb/s,SM 20km,dual fiber,LC,TRx 1310nm, 0-70 degree This Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance
Chat Now

Product Details

1.25G SFP Transceiver

Description

SFP, 1.25Gb/s,SM 20km,dual fiber,LC,TRx 1310nm, 0-70 degree

This Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco switches and routers that support the Cisco transceiver module, as well as other major brands (HP, Alcatel-lucent,Ayava,Juniper,Avago,Huawei,Brocade,Extreme,ZTE,ZyXEL,Dlink etc ) of networking equipment.  

 

Features:

1). Gigabit Ethernet;

2). Gigabit Fiber Channel;

3). 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 10KM,20KM and DFB laser for 40KM  transmission;

4). 1550nm uncooled DFB laser and pin photodetector for 40KM and 80KM;

5). SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector;

6). +3.3V single power supply;

7). Power consumption less than 1W;

8). Operating case temp: Standard temp: 0~+70°C   Industrial temp:-40~+85°C;

9). Compliant with RoHS standards;

 

3Specification

Optical and Electrical Characteristics for OP-SFP-1G-LC  (1310nm FP and PIN, 20KM, DDMI)

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes


Transmitter








Centre Wavelength

λc

1260

1310

1360

nm



Spectral Width (RMS)

λ



4

nm



Average Output Power

Pout

-9


-3

dBm

1


Extinction Ratio

ER

9



dB



Optical Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%)

tr/tf



0.26

ns



Data Input Swing Differential

VIN

400


1800

mV

2


Input Differential Impedance

ZIN

90

100

110

Ω



TX Disable

Disable


2.0


Vcc

V


Enable


0


0.8

V



TX Fault

Fault


2.0


Vcc

V


Normal


0


0.8

V



Receiver








Centre Wavelength

λc

1260


1580

nm



Receiver Sensitivity




-23

dBm

3


Receiver Overload


-3



dBm

3


LOS De-Assert

LOSD



-24

dBm



LOS Assert

LOSA

-30



dBm



LOS Hysteresis


1


4

dB



Data Output Swing Differential

Vout

400


1800

mV

4


LOS

High

2.0


Vcc

V



Low



0.8

V





Specification

Optical and Electrical Characteristics for OP-SFP-1G-LC  (1310nm FP and PIN, 20KM, DDMI)

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes


Transmitter








Centre Wavelength

λc

1260

1310

1360

nm



Spectral Width (RMS)

λ



4

nm



Average Output Power

Pout

-9


-3

dBm

1


Extinction Ratio

ER

9



dB



Optical Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%)

tr/tf



0.26

ns



Data Input Swing Differential

VIN

400


1800

mV

2


Input Differential Impedance

ZIN

90

100

110

Ω



TX Disable

Disable


2.0


Vcc

V


Enable


0


0.8

V



TX Fault

Fault


2.0


Vcc

V


Normal


0


0.8

V



Receiver








Centre Wavelength

λc

1260


1580

nm



Receiver Sensitivity




-23

dBm

3


Receiver Overload


-3



dBm

3


LOS De-Assert

LOSD



-24

dBm



LOS Assert

LOSA

-30



dBm



LOS Hysteresis


1


4

dB



Data Output Swing Differential

Vout

400


1800

mV

4


LOS

High

2.0


Vcc

V



Low



0.8

V




 


Hot Tags: 1.25g sfp transceiver, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, sc/apc to lc patch cable, outdoor waterproof patch cable, QSFP28 100G CWDM4 10km, LC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector, lc-lc patch cable, sfp-10g-sr-bd

Inquiry

You Might Also Like