10G 20km SFP Transceiver

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co., Ltd is a experienced SFP supplier. Manufactured by Optico, the 10G 20km 1310nm SFP transceiver is compatible with Huawei, SISCO, ZTE OLTs.
Chat Now

Product Details

10G 20km SFP Transceiver

Brief Description:

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co., Ltd is a experienced SFP supplier. Manufactured by Optico, the 10G 20km 1310nm SFP transceiver is compatible with Huawei, SISCO, ZTE OLTs.

10gbps copper 40km gpon huawei 20km olt 10/100/1000base zte cisco 1.25g low cost fiber optic module 200km sfp transceiver


 Description:

This 1310 nm FP 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 20km.

The SFP+ 20km module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. 

The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. 

The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. 

SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.

 

Features:

Data-rate of 10Gbps

Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Applicable for 20km SMF connection

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

 

Applications: 

10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet

        SONET OC-192 / SDH

        10G Fibre Channel

 

Optico’s 10G 20km SFP Transceiver is of high quality and competitive price with best service. Welcome new and old customers to inquire and purchase from us.


Features:

Data-rate of 10Gbps

Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Applicable for 20km SMF connection

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

 


Hot Tags: 10g 20km sfp transceiver, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, lc patch cable, 72f mtp patchcord, patch cord-lc/pc-lc/pc-multimode-a1b-2mm-10m-pvc-orange, 100G CFP4 LR4 10km, pigtail fibra optica sc/apc, outdoor fiber optic cable assembly

Inquiry

You Might Also Like