10G SFP+ 300m 850nm

10G SFP+ 300m 850nm OPTICO's 10G SFP+ 300m 850nm Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet over MultiMode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW. Features: Supports up to 11.3Gb/s bit rates...
Chat Now

Product Details

10G SFP+ 300m 850nm


OPTICO's 10G SFP+ 300m 850nm Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet over MultiMode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW. 


Features:

Supports up to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

Duplex LC connector

Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector

Up to 300m on 50/125um MMF(2000MHZ.KM)

Low power consumption, < 1W

Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Operating case temperature: Commerical:0~70°C

                                                Industrial:-40 to 85 °C


Applications :

10G Base-SR/SW at 10.3125G

10G Fiber Channel

Other optical links


The busy factory office you can see


OPTICO


Types of certificates to meet your request


Certificates


Various of delivery way


Delivery way

The transceiver designs are optimized for high perform-ance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecommunication and datacom.

If interested,welcom to consult,you know it's late to be your side.








Inquiry

You Might Also Like