10km SFP Transceiver

10km SFP Transceiver

2.5G 10km SFP Transceiver products have been widely used in fields like network security, storage,server, telecommunication, finance, railway, military, oil, customs and water conservation, etc.
Chat Now

Product Details

2.5G 10km SM 1310nm SFP Optical Transceiver Module

Brief Description:

2.5G 10km SFP Transceiver products have been widely used in fields like network security, storage,server, telecommunication, finance, railway, military, oil, customs and water conservation, etc.


Quick Details

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland);

Brand Name: OPTICO;

Model Number: OP-2.5G-10KM-SFP

Operating wavelength: 1310nm singlemode

Data Rate: 2.5Gbps

Transmission Distance: 10km

Connector: Duplex LC connnector

Form Factor: SFP

Application: Storage device, Switches, Routers, VPN, Firewall

Warranty Period: 3years

Keywords: 2.5g SFP transceiver module, 2.5g 10km sfp 1310nm transceiver

OEM, ODM services: yes

Certification: ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS

Supply Ability: 150000 Piece/Month


Key Features

SFP package with duplex LC connector

1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector

Up to 10Km transmission on SMF

Data rate : 2.5Gbps

+3.3V single power supply

LVPECL compatible data input/output interface

Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

Compatible with RoHS

Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant


Application


Optical transceivers can be applied for Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber channel, SDH/SONET/ATM, switch, routers, servers, Ethernet Switch and servers, storage, SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) card, high speed storage area network (SAN), high speed data channel, PDH and other network transmission systems.

NIC network cards

Switches

Routers

VPN equipment

Traffic control device

GAP

Fiber Media Converter

Firewall

Storage device

Telecommunication

Fiber Channel


Customer Ordering

For each model of optical module, there're 3 levels for choice.

Product Level

Description

Aerospace Level

made by 100% imported material

Telecommunication Level

60% of material are imported

Network Level

chipset imported, others are of dometic brand


Based on the principle of Quality comes first, Optico holds a complete series of quality tests for al products from material to finished product. Strict tests like adhesion test, current test, electrostatic protection, return loss test, temperature cycle aging test, data reducing, functional test,hardware test, communication test and flow test will be made before storaging and leaving factory.


Key Features

SFP package with duplex LC connector

1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector

Up to 10Km transmission on SMF

Data rate : 2.5Gbps

+3.3V single power supply

LVPECL compatible data input/output interface

Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

Compatible with RoHS

Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant


Hot Tags: 10km sfp transceiver, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, MT-FA Fiber Jumper, optical line terminal box, LAN WDM module, ODC patch cable, Direct Buried Fiber Optical Cable, SC APC Mini-Module PLC Splitter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like