300m SFP Transceiver Module

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM); SFP Transceiver module is more and more widely used in telecommunication and data transmission. Due to its compact design, convenient operation, flexible dispositions, it is much greatly reducing operation cost and enhancing the effect.
Chat Now

Product Details

10G 300m SFP Transceiver Module

Descriptions:

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM);

300m SFP Transceiver Module, Quality and standards are the foundation of OPTICO. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. OPTICO has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.


Characteristics:

Compact design

Good stability performance and excellent compatibility.

Cost effective

Type: SFP Transceiver module

Transmission Rate: 10G

Distance: 300m

Fiber Type: Multi mode fiber OM3

Connector: LC

Wavelength: 850nm

Payment Methods: T/T, L/C, West Union, MoneyGram


Applications:

Applications in telecommunications;

Data communications;

Video optical transceiver;

Base station

Tunnel traffic monitoring


Product Parameters:

Genuine

SFP-10G-SR

Vendor Name

OPTICO

Form Type

SFP+

Max Data Rate

10.3125Gbps

Wavelength

850nm

Max Cable Distance*

300m over OM3 MMF

Interface

LC duplex

Optical Components

VCSEL 850nm

Cable Type

MMF

DOM Support

Yes

TX Power

-7.3~-1dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

< -11.1dBm

Industrial Temperature Range

-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Protocols

MSA Compliant


Advantages:

1. Good quality with competitive price and considerate service.

2. Lead Time: usually 5~8 days after deposit. 

3.Large scale will discuss and confirm while placing orders.

4.Professional technical support and good service. OEM service is available.





Product Parameters:

Genuine

SFP-10G-SR

Vendor Name

OPTICO

Form Type

SFP+

Max Data Rate

10.3125Gbps

Wavelength

850nm

Max Cable Distance*

300m over OM3 MMF

Interface

LC duplex

Optical Components

VCSEL 850nm

Cable Type

MMF

DOM Support

Yes

TX Power

-7.3~-1dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

< -11.1dBm

Industrial Temperature Range

-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Protocols

MSA Compliant



Hot Tags: 300m sfp transceiver module, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, sc-sc fiber cable, st sc fiber patch cable, lc-lc fiber patch cables, duplex jumper lc-lc/apc, sc-lc sm patch cable, cwdm single fiber

Inquiry

You Might Also Like