CV003 Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure IP67

CV003 Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure IP67

CV003 Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure CV003 provide 6 fiber cable in-out round ports for the diameter Ф7-Ф18mm optical cable in and out. It is used for splicing and protecting optical cables. This product is made of ABS and sealed by silicon rubber and mechanical sealing structure filled with...
Chat Now

Product Details

CV003 Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure

CV003 provide 6 fiber cable in-out round ports for the diameter Ф7-Ф18mm optical cable in and out. It is used for splicing and protecting optical cables.

This product is made of ABS and sealed by silicon rubber and mechanical sealing structure filled with the sealing material. The external component and fastening piece are all made of the high-quality iron. It can be opened after sealing.

003

Specification:

Dimension / Weight

Φ170.5*441mm / 1.8Kg

Cable diameter

Ф7-Ф18mm

Cable entry ports

3 in & 3 out

Max. splice tray / Max. Capacity

5 (12core/tray, 24core/tray duplex)   / 120core

Cable port sealing structure

Slealing rubber & Nut lock

Closure sealing struture

Mechanical sealing

Water proof grade

IP67

Packing size(cm) / Weight

62*47*41(6PCS) / 17Kg(6PCS)

Application:

Aerial -hanger

Wall-mounting

Pole mounted


Specification:

Dimension / Weight

Φ170.5*441mm / 1.8Kg

Cable diameter

Ф7-Ф18mm

Cable entry ports

3 in & 3 out

Max. splice tray / Max. Capacity

5 (12core/tray, 24core/tray duplex)   / 120core

Cable port sealing structure

Slealing rubber & Nut lock

Closure sealing struture

Mechanical sealing

Water proof grade

IP67

Packing size(cm) / Weight

62*47*41(6PCS) / 17Kg(6PCS)


Hot Tags: cv003 dome fiber optic splice closure ip67, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, FC Fiber Connectors, sc sc fiber patch cable, FTTH SCAPC Fast Connector, single mode lc-lc patch cord, Fiber and copper SFP transceivers, SC Fiber Optic Connectors

Inquiry

You Might Also Like