CV014 Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure IP68

CV014 Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure IP68 CV014 is widely applied to the splicing, distributing variable optical cables and splitting. Overlook Inside look Outlook Features: Adapter: can load 36pcs SC simple adapters or 36pcs LC duplex adapters Splitter: can loaded 1pc PLC splitter 1*8,1*16 or...
Chat Now

Product Details

CV014 Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure IP68

CV014 is widely applied to the splicing, distributing variable optical cables and splitting.


014A

  





Overlook

014B

Inside look

014c


Outlook

Features:

  • Adapter: can load 36pcs SC simple adapters or 36pcs LC duplex adapters

  • Splitter: can loaded 1pc PLC splitter 1*8,1*16 or 1*32

  • Splice tray: 3pcs, each 24cores

  • Cable port: 5 cable ports: 4pcs(φ18mm), 1pcs (φ42mm, cable no cutting). All cable ports are mechanical sealing

  • With different size rubber gasket for simplex, FTTH drop cable entry/exit

  • Waterproof: IP68

  • Wall-mounting, aerial hanger and pole holding

  • Material: high impact resistance PP materials with UV

Specification:

Model

Capacity

Dimension

Splice tray

Weight

CV014

72 fibers

Max. 144 fibers

φ182.5 x 521.1 mm

3pcs, each 24 fibers

If without adapter panel, Max.6pcs

4.0 kgs







Specification:

Model

Capacity

Dimension

Splice tray

Weight

CV014

72 fibers

Max. 144 fibers

φ182.5 x 521.1 mm

3pcs, each 24 fibers

If without adapter panel, Max.6pcs

4.0 kgs



Hot Tags: cv014 dome fiber optic splice closure ip68, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, MPO MPO Bare Fiber OM3, fiber patch cable lc to lc, armoured fiber cable, QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 00GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, 60 km Single Fiber SFP transceiver, mpo cable specifications

Inquiry

You Might Also Like