CV016A Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure 576F IP68

CV016A Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure 576F IP68 CV016A is a dome type fiber optic splice closure that widely applied to the splicing, distributing variable optical cables. It is big capacity, max. 576 fibers. 48 trays Outlook 6 round ports+1 oval port Features: Splice tray: Max. 48pcs, each 12...
Chat Now

Product Details


CV016A Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure 576F IP68

CV016A is a dome type fiber optic splice closure that widely applied to the splicing, distributing variable optical cables. It is big capacity, max. 576 fibers.



016a1

48 trays

016a2





Outlook

016a3









6 round ports+1 oval port

Features:

Splice tray: Max. 48pcs, each 12 fibers

Cable port: 6pcs round port φ19.9mm, 1pc oval port 38x70mm for supporting cable entry without cutting. All cable ports are heat shrink sealing.

Waterproof: IP68

Wall-mounting, aerial hanger and pole holding

Material: high impact resistance PP materials with UV


Dimension and structure

016a size


Specification:

Model

Splice tray

Fiber core

Dimension(mm)

CV016A

48 trays, each 12 fibers

576 fibers

Φ228 × 527.5




Specification:

Model

Splice tray

Fiber core

Dimension(mm)

CV016A

48 trays, each 12 fibers

576 fibers

Φ228 × 527.5


Hot Tags: cv016a dome fiber optic splice closure 576f ip68, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, mpo loopback cable, Fiber Optic LC LC Patch Cord, armoured fibre optic cable uk, DWDM multi channel multiplexer demultiplexer modules, fiber optic pigtail, 100G SX SFP 850nm MM LC Transceiver

Inquiry

You Might Also Like