CV017C Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure IP68

CV017C Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure IP68 CV017C is a dome type fiber optic splice closure that widely applied to the splicing variable optical cables. Inside Overlook Structure and dimension Dimension Diameter Features: Splice tray: Max. 5pcs, each 24cores Cable port: 4pcs round port φ20mm,...
Chat Now

Product Details

CV017C Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure IP68

CV017C is a dome type fiber optic splice closure that widely applied to the splicing variable optical cables.


017C


Inside

017C2

Overlook

Structure and dimension
SIZE1

Dimension

SIZE2






Diameter


Features:

Splice tray: Max. 5pcs, each 24cores

Cable port: 4pcs round port φ20mm, 1pc oval port for supporting cable entry without cutting. All cable ports are heat shrink sealing.

Waterproof: IP68

Wall-mounting, aerial hanger and pole-mount,buried

Material: outer shell use high impact resistance PP materials with UV. Inside structure use ABS plastic .



Features:

Splice tray: Max. 5pcs, each 24cores

Cable port: 4pcs round port φ20mm, 1pc oval port for supporting cable entry without cutting. All cable ports are heat shrink sealing.

Waterproof: IP68

Wall-mounting, aerial hanger and pole-mount,buried

Material: outer shell use high impact resistance PP materials with UV. Inside structure use ABS plastic .


Hot Tags: cv017c dome fiber optic splice closure ip68, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, Telecommunication Networks Fiber Optic Adapter, sfp 10g gig sr, 10g sr sfp, 8 channel dwdm mux, mpo fiber patch cable, SFP+ 80km 1550nm SFP+  SFP 10G ZR

Inquiry

You Might Also Like