Horizontal Type Fiber Optic Splice Closure

It can be opened after sealing and can be reused without changing sealing material.
Chat Now

Product Details

Horizontal Type Fiber Optic Splice Closure
CH001 has 4 fiber cable in-out round ports. It can be used in wall-mounting and aerial-hanged. This product is made of ABS plastic and with the mechanical sealing structure filled with the sealing material. The external component and fastening piece are all made of high quality steel. 

OPTICO CH001 CLOSURE

Feature:

Endure harsh conditions and strong temperature changes

Good airtight waterproof performance

Easy to install and open the duplicate

The scope of application : aerial, direct-buried, wall-mounting, duct-mounting


Application:

Aerial-hanging

Wall-mounting

Fiber Optic splice closure

Dimension(mm)

424x175.8x106

Weight(Kg)

About 2.6

Cable Diameter (mm)

Ф7mm~Ф18mm

Cable Entry Ports

2in 2out

Max Capacity Of Fiber Splice

12 (single   core)

Max Capacity Of Splice Tray

5

Max Capacity

60 (single core); 120 (double layers)

Sealing Structure

Sticky cincture or Silicon Gum Material




Dimension(mm)

424x175.8x106

Weight(Kg)

About 2.6

Cable Diameter (mm)

Ф7mm~Ф18mm

Cable Entry Ports

2in 2out

Max Capacity Of Fiber Splice

12 (single   core)

Max Capacity Of Splice Tray

5

Max Capacity

60 (single core); 120 (double layers)

Sealing Structure

Sticky cincture or Silicon Gum Material



Hot Tags: horizontal type fiber optic splice closure, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, st to lc fiber jumper, 1X16 ABS PLC Splitter, sfp+ optical transceiver 850nm multi-mode 10gbe, 16 PON 10GE UPlink GPON OLT, MPO 16 32 Cores Connector, LC UPC Duplex OM4 Patchcord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like