1x8 CWDM Demux+Mux Module

1x8 CWDM Demux+Mux Module

1x8 CWDM Demux+Mux Module Description: OpticoI's Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM Mux/Demux) utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low...
Chat Now

Product Details

1x8 CWDM Demux+Mux Module

OpticoI's Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM Mux/Demux) utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path.

Parameter

Unit

Value

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

1260~1620

Central Wavelength

nm

1470,1490,1510,1530,1550,1570,1590,1610

Channel space

nm

20

Channel passband width

nm

CWL+/-6.5

EXP Wavelength Range


1260~1456.5

Insertion Loss

dB

≤2.5

EXP Insertion Loss

dB

≤2.5

Channel Ripple

dB

≤0.3

IsolationAdjacent channel

dB≥30

Non-adjacent channel

dB

≥40

EXP


≥15

Directivity

dB

≥50

Return loss

dB

≥50

PDL

dB

≤0.20

Power handling

mW

≤300

Fiber Type

-

Corning SMF-28e Ultra

Connector Type

-

LC/UPC

Operating temperature

-20~ +70

Storage temperature

-40 ~ +85

Package Dimensions

mm

1U 19inch chassis


1x8 CWDM Demux+Mux Module

Application:

  • Line Monitoring

  • WDM Network

  • Telecommunication

  • Cellular Application

  • Fiber Optical amplifier

  • Acess Network


Features:

  • Low Insertion loss

  • Wide Wavelength Range

  • Low Crosstalk

  • High Stability, High Reliability

  • Epoxy-free on Optical Path

  • Latching and Non-latching

Purchase Guide
Number of channelStructure
Fiber Length
Connector Type
Transmission wave length
4
Mux1mSC/APC1270nm
8Demux2mSC/PC1290nm
16
CustomizedLC/APC~
18

LC/PC1610nm
N

CustomizedCustomized



Parameter

Unit

Value

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

1260~1620  

Central Wavelength

nm

1470,1490,1510,1530,1550,1570,1590,1610

Channel space

nm

20

Channel passband width

nm

CWL+/-6.5

EXP Wavelength Range


1260~1456.5

Insertion Loss

dB

≤2.5

EXP Insertion Loss

dB

≤2.5

Channel Ripple

dB

≤0.3

IsolationAdjacent channel

dB≥30

Non-adjacent channel

dB

≥40

EXP


≥15

Directivity

dB

≥50

Return loss

dB

≥50

PDL

dB

≤0.20

Power handling

mW

≤300

Fiber Type

-

Corning   SMF-28e Ultra

Connector Type

-

LC/UPC  

Operating temperature

-20~   +70

Storage temperature

-40   ~ +85

Package Dimensions

mm

1U   19inch chassis

 


Inquiry

You Might Also Like