CCWDM Module Single Fiber

CCWDM compact wavelength division multiplexer adopts thin film filter technology and free space technology, which greatly reduces the product package size and reduces the insertion loss.
Chat Now

Product Details

CCWDM Module Single Fiber

The compact coarse wavelength division multiplexer has good thermal stability. There is an aligner between the common end and each channel, and the product has low insertion loss and good channel consistency. The compact wavelength division multiplexer is a substitute for CWDM products. It can be used in telecommunication networks, metropolitan area networks, broadband networks, PON (passive optical network) networks and cable TV links.

Number of channels2/4/8/9wavelength1270-1610nm
Channel spacing20nmChannel bandwidth±6.5nm
Fiber typeSingle fibertechnologyFree space technology
ConnectorLC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APCPackageFMU/1U Rack/ABS Box/Aluminum box
Bandwidth (1310nm)1260nm~1360nmBandwidth (1550nm)1520nm~1620nm
Operating temperature-40°C~+85°CStorage temperature-40°C~+85°C

ccwdm-module-single-fiber41147614213

Advantage:

The insertion loss of CCWDM Mux is half of that of traditional CWDM Mux

Compact design, saving space

High reliability and stability

High channel isolation

Wide pass band


Application:

Mux/Demux system

WANs

LANs

CATV links


Procurement Guide
Number of channelsUpgrade portTypes of fiberLength
Packing sizeTypes of connector
The first channel
4NoneBare fiber1m44x28x6SC/APC1270nm
81310(+/-50nm)900um2m53.8x28x8
LC/APC1290nm
8+E11260~1610nm
3m50x50x6
FC1310nm
8+E2

...
ST...
18

Customized
Customized1610nm


Types of international/domestic certificates


CE

CE

CPR

CPR

ISO

ISO

RoHS

ROHS

Various of delivery way in 7-15 days


Types of delivery way

The optical signal of λ1, λ2....λN is focused on the first filter, the optical signal of wavelength λ1 passes through the first filter and is coupled to the first output fiber through the first output lens, and the separated wavelength is λ1 optical signal, the rest of the optical signals are reflected by the first glass slide to the next slide for optical signal separation, and so on, until all the signals are separated.

And this is free space technology,if interested,welcom to consult!

Number of channels2/4/8/9wavelength1270-1610nm
Channel spacing20nmChannel bandwidth±6.5nm
Fiber typeSingle fibertechnologyFree space technology
ConnectorLC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APCPackageFMU/1U Rack/ABS Box/Aluminum box
Bandwidth (1310nm)1260nm~1360nmBandwidth (1550nm)1520nm~1620nm
Operating temperature-40°C~+85°CStorage temperature-40°C~+85°C


Hot Tags: ccwdm module single fiber, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, lc armored fiber patch cables, lc to sc apc patch cord, LC LC Short Lever Jumper, lc duplex fiber connector, Optical Dome Closure 48 Cores, 1x2 ABS Box Type PLC Splitter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like