8 Channel DWDM Multiplexer 1U Rack Type DWDM MUX/DEMUX

8 Channel DWDM Multiplexer 1U Rack Type DWDM MUX/DEMUX
Chat Now

Product Details

8 Channel DWDM Multiplexer 1U Rack Type DWDM Mux/Demux

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China

Brand Name: OPTICO

Model Number: DWDM-1008-1U

Product name: 8 channel DWDM multiplexer 1U Rack type DWDM MUX/DEMUX

Fiber length: 1m

Keywords: dwdm module

Fiber Type: G657A1/SMF-28e

Connector: FC PC SC ST

loose tube: 0.9mm, 2mm, 3mm

Wavelength: C&L band

Application: WDM Network,Line Monitoring,Acess Network,4.Cellular Applica

Single package size: 25X25X12 cm

Single gross weight: 0.500 kg

Package Type: 1 pcs/inner box, suitable quantity per carton

Parameter

Specifications

MuxDemux

Channel Wavelength

ITU 100 GHz Grid



Center Wavelength Accuracy

± 0.05nm



Minimum Channel Spacing

100GHz (0.8nm)



Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth)

≥ 0.22nm



Insertion Loss

≤ 1.8dB

≤ 1.8dB


Channel Uniformity

≤ 0.6dB

≤ 0.6dB


Channel Ripple

≤ 0.3dB

≤ 0.3dB


Isolation @Add/Drop Channel

Adjacent

N/A

≥ 25dB

Non-adjacentN/A≥ 35dB

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity

≤ 0.004dB/°C



Wavelength Temperature Shifting

≤ 0.002nm/°C



Polarization Dependent Loss

≤ 0.10dB



Polarization Mode Dispersion

≤ 0.10ps



Directivity

≥ 50dB



Return Loss

≥ 45dB



Optical Power

300mW



Operating Temperature

0 to +70°C



Storage Temperature

-40 to +85°C



Package Dimensions

L100mm x W80mm x H10mm



8 Channel DWDM Multiplexer 1U Rack Type DWDM MUX/DEMUX


Features

1.100GHz ITU Channel Spacing

2.Low Insertion Loss

3.Wide Pass Band

4.High Channel Isolation

5.High Stability and Reliability

6.Epoxy Free Optical Path


Applications

1.Channel Add / Drop

2.DWDM Network

3.Wavelength Routing

4.Fiber Optical Amplifier

5.CATV Fiberoptic System

Parameter

Specifications



Mux

Demux



Channel Wavelength

ITU 100 GHz Grid



Center Wavelength Accuracy

± 0.05nm



Minimum Channel Spacing

100GHz (0.8nm)



Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth)

≥ 0.22nm



Insertion Loss

≤ 1.8dB

≤ 1.8dB


Channel Uniformity

≤ 0.6dB

≤ 0.6dB


Channel Ripple

≤ 0.3dB

≤ 0.3dB


Isolation @Add/Drop Channel

Adjacent

N/A

≥ 25dB

Non-adjacent

N/A

≥ 35dB


Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity

≤ 0.004dB/°C



Wavelength Temperature Shifting

≤ 0.002nm/°C



Polarization Dependent Loss

≤ 0.10dB



Polarization Mode Dispersion

≤ 0.10ps



Directivity

≥ 50dB



Return Loss

≥ 45dB



Optical Power

300mW



Operating Temperature

0 to +70°C



Storage Temperature

-40 to +85°C



Package Dimensions

L100mm x W80mm x H10mm




Hot Tags: 8 channel dwdm multiplexer 1u rack type dwdm mux/demux, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, patch cord sc/apc lc/pc, Bundle 12 Cores SMF Pigtail, sc/upc fiber connector, optical sfp transceiver, LC Fiber Reflector Pigtail Type, Networks Transfer Adapter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like