Dual Fiber 16 Channels DWDM

Dual Fiber 16 Channels DWDM

DWDM Mux Demux is usually used for long-haul transmission where wavelengths are packed tightly together over the C-band, up to 48 wavelengths in 100GHz grid(0.8nm) and 96 wavelengths in 50GHz grid(0.4nm). It's protocol transparent and suit applications including 10/1G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, 16/8/4/2/1G Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV.
Chat Now

Product Details

Dual Fiber 16 Channels C21-C36 with Monitor Expansion and 1310nm Port  DWDM Mux Demux LGX LC/UPC


DWDM Mux Demux is usually used for long-haul transmission where wavelengths are packed tightly together over the C-band, up to 48 wavelengths in 100GHz grid(0.8nm) and 96 wavelengths in 50GHz grid(0.4nm). It's protocol transparent and suit applications including 10/1G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, 16/8/4/2/1G Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV.Optico’s DWDM product delivers dramatic cost savings to network equipment manufacturers, enabling them to develop metro access systems that are lower in cost, easier to provision and simpler to operate.


Wavelength16 channels C21-C36Channel Spacing100GHz(0.8nm)
1310nm Port Pass Band Width1260nm~1360nmChannel Passband±0.11 nm
Passband Ripple≤ 0.5 dBInsertion Loss≤ 5.2 dB (with connectors and adapters)
Insertion Loss @ Exp≤ 5 dB (with connectors and adapters)Adjacent Channel Isolation≥ 30 dB
Non-adjacent Channel Isolation≥ 40 dBReturn Loss≥ 45 dB
Directivity≥ 50 dBPolarization Dependent Loss≤ 0.2 dB
Polarization Mode Dispersion≤ 0.1 psDimension          2U LGX
Operating Temperature-40°C~+85°CStorage Temperature-40°C~+85°C

 Dual Fiber 16 Channels C21-C36 with Monitor Expansion


Application

Line Monitoring
WDM Network
Telecommunication
Cellular Application
Fiber Optical Amplifier
Access Network

 

Features

Epoxy Free in Optical Path
High Isolation
Low Optic Loss and Polarization Sensitivity
Compact Mini Size
Telcordia GR-1221 Qualified

 

Wavelength16 channels C21-C36Channel Spacing100GHz(0.8nm)
1310nm Port Pass Band Width1260nm~1360nmChannel Passband±0.11 nm
Passband Ripple≤ 0.5 dBInsertion Loss≤ 5.2 dB (with connectors and adapters)
Insertion Loss @ Exp≤ 5 dB (with connectors and adapters)Adjacent Channel Isolation≥ 30 dB
Non-adjacent Channel Isolation≥ 40 dBReturn Loss≥ 45 dB
Directivity≥ 50 dBPolarization Dependent Loss≤ 0.2 dB
Polarization Mode Dispersion≤ 0.1 psDimension          2U LGX
Operating Temperature-40°C~+85°CStorage Temperature-40°C~+85°C

 


Hot Tags: dual fiber 16 channels dwdm, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, st to lc fiber jumper, Polarization Maintaining Fiber Optic Connector, 10G SFP+300m 850nm, lc multimode fiber patch cable, AWG CWDM4 Module, optical line terminal box

Inquiry

You Might Also Like