10/100M EPON ONU

10/100M EPON ONU

ONU-1GE-RF series is fiber to the home multi service access EPON ONU. It’s based on the mature, stable, high cost performance EPON technology and has gigabit Ethernet switching, WDM and HFC technology. ONU-1GE-RF series has a higher bandwidth, higher reliability, easy management and good quality of service (QoS) guarantee with technical performance of equipment meet the IEEE802.3ah requirements and have good compatibility with third party manufacturers OLT. EPON technology is a kind of emerging technology which takes advantage of PON technology and Ethernet technology also is a kind of point to multi-point network technology. OLT through the passive optical network to connect multiple ONU with single fiber bidirectional technical can rarely used fiber resources to meet the operators of the multi-user access requirements.
Chat Now

Product Details

10/100M EPON ONU

10/100M EPON ONU Product Description:

ONU-1GE-RF series is fiber to the home multi service access EPON ONU. It’s based on the mature, stable, high cost performance EPON technology and has gigabit Ethernet switching, WDM and HFC technology. ONU-1GE-RF series has a higher bandwidth, higher reliability, easy management and good quality of service (QoS) guarantee with technical performance of equipment meet the IEEE802.3ah requirements and have good compatibility with third party manufacturers OLT.

EPON technology is a kind of emerging technology which takes advantage of PON technology and Ethernet technology also is a kind of point to multi-point network technology. OLT through the passive optical network to connect multiple ONU with single fiber bidirectional technical can rarely used fiber resources to meet the operators of the multi-user access requirements.

It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1550nm and 1490nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm . It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data and CATV service.


10/100M EPON ONU Product interface

EPON ONU 2.jpg 

 

 

Indicator

Description



1

PWR

Power status

On: The ONU is power on

Off: The ONU is Power off




2

CATV

CATV status

On:CATV optical normal

Off:The CATV signals are not received




3

LAN

LAN port status

On: Ethernet connection is normal

Blinking: Data is being transmitted through the Ethernet port




Off: Ethernet connection is not set up




4

LOS

EPON optical signals

On: Optical power lower than receiver sensitivity ;

Off: Optical in normal




5

PON

ONU Register

On: Success to register to OLT

Blinking: In process of registering to OLT




Off: Failed to register to OLT;




 

10/100M EPON ONU Specification

Item

Parameter

PON Interface

1 EPON optical interface

Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard


Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream


SC single-mode fiber


split ratio: 1:64


Transmission distance 20KM


User Ethernet

1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

Full/half duplex mode


RJ45 connector


Auto MDI/MDI-X


100m distance


1 RF output


Female F-Type Connector


Power Interface

12V DC Power supply

PON Optical Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm

Tx Optical Power: 0~4dBm


Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm


Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm


Connector Type: SC


Optical Fiber: 9/125um single-mode fiber


Data Transmission Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps

Ethernet: 1000Mbps


Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12


latency: <1.5ms


Business Capability

Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion


Support Port-based speed limitation


Support Priority classification


Support storm control of broadcast


Support loop detection


Network Management

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet


Local management


Management Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,

Log management


Shell

Plastic casing

Power Interface

<5W,12V/0.5A power supply adapter

Physical Specifications

Item Dimension:160mm(L)*120mm(W)*32mm(H)

Item weight:0.3kg


Environmental

Operating temperature: 0 to 50°C

Storage temperature: -40 to 85°C


Specifications

Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)


 

10/100M ONU EPON CATV

Item

Parameter

Wavelength

1100-1650nm

Optical return loss

>45dB

Input optical power

-18dBm~0dBm

RF frequency

47MHz~1000MHz

RF output lever

≥78dBuV (@-12~-2dBm@85MHz)

  AGC control accuracy

<±1db

    Flatness

<±1.5db

CNR

>41dB (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)

CSO

>60dBc (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)

CTB

>60dBc (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)

RF output return loss

>14dB

RF impedance

75Ohm

AGC function

Support

 

10/100M EPON ONU Network application

Typical Solution:FTTH

Typical Business:INTERNET

 

10/100M EPON ONU Ordering Information

Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions

1GE+CATV Single Fiber

ONU-1GE-RFGA-HZ220

1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface,       1 EPON interface, built-in FWDM,  Input optical power -18dBm~0dBm, support AGC function, Plastic casing, external power supply adapter

 EPON ONU.jpg

FQA:

1.Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?

Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable, We do not have MOQ.


2.What is the delivery time? 

For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 2~5 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales.


3.What is your warranty time ?

We promise 1 years warranty for all products shipped from us.


Inquiry

You Might Also Like