High Power Quasi-straight Spot Output

The 1550nm quasi straight spot output straightener has excellent product parameters, low plug loss and high stability. The light spot size is 200um ~ 800um and the power can reach 30W. Various optical fiber types are available.
Chat Now

Product Details

High Power Quasi-straight Spot Output

The 1550nm quasi straight spot output straightener has excellent product parameters, low plug loss and high stability. The light spot size is 200um ~ 800um and the power can reach 30W. Various optical fiber types are available.

Parameters

Unit

Value 

Center   Wavelength 

nm

1550 or   Specified

Operating   Wavelength Range 

nm

±30

Max.   Insertion Loss at 23℃ 

dB

0.20

Min.   Beam Roundness 

%

90

Min.   Return Loss(Input /Output) 

dB

5tab0

Nominal   Output Beam Diameter (1/e2 ) 

mm

200umto800   um or Specified

Max. Average   Optical Power 

W

20 or   Specified

Max.   Peak Power for ns Pulse 

kW

10 or Specified

Operating Temperature 

+5~+55

Storage Temperature 

-5~+75

MINI

Applications:

Fiber optic   experiment                  

Laser beam   alignment          

Fibre to   Fibre Coupling

Features:

Low   Insertion Loss                  

High Return   Loss                   

High Stability   & Reliability

Ordering information

Center Wavelength 

1550=1550nm ,SSSS=Specify

Working distance 

15mm

Beam Diameter 

200um-800um

Fiber Type 

009= DCkavin:SM15-PS-U25D)

Package Dimension 

0=φ2.78*10mm 5=φ1.8*8mm

Fiber Length 

1=0.5m, 2=1m, S=Specified

Average Power 

10=10W,20=20W,30=30W,SS=Specified

Pulse Power 

10=10kW, 20=20kW   No=00



Parameters

Unit

Value 

Center   Wavelength 

nm

1550 or   Specified

Operating   Wavelength Range 

nm

±30

Max.   Insertion Loss at 23℃ 

dB

0.20

Min.   Beam Roundness 

%

90

Min.   Return Loss(Input /Output) 

dB

5tab0

Nominal   Output Beam Diameter (1/e2 ) 

mm

200umto800   um or Specified

Max. Average   Optical Power 

W

20 or   Specified

Max.   Peak Power for ns Pulse 

kW

10 or Specified

Operating Temperature 

+5~+55

Storage Temperature 

-5~+75



Hot Tags: high power quasi-straight spot output, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, lc-lc fiber patch cables, 1×32 Fiber PLC Splitter, fiber patch cord single mode, lc to sc patch cord multimode, om4 cables, 10g sfp+ 850nm 300m

Inquiry

You Might Also Like