12F MTP MPO Female SM Loopback

This product is used for signal return in test systems or network systems. Through the return signal (mainly connecting the TX transmitting end to the receiving end of the RX in pairs), various potential anomalies can be located, so as to achieve on the optical fiber network. Effective testing and evaluation of individual components or interfaces and networks.
Chat Now

Product Details

12F MTP MPO Female SM Loopback


Optical fiber loopback is a medium used to provide a temporary return line for optical fiber signals. It can provide a rich and easy-to-manage optical fiber loop and effectively eliminate bending losses. It is often used in the field of optical fiber testing or network restoration to diagnose problems in optical network equipment. . Sending a loopback test to network devices one at a time is a technique that detects a certain problem individually.


Advantage:

SM IL(G657A1)<0.1dB

SM RL>50dB

Standard MTP connector

Smaller size

Dustproof function


Application:

With 40G 100G optical module

Fiber test

Network repair and diagnosis equipment failure

Test the transmitted optical power and receiving sensitivity

FTTX application

Optical telecommunication


Some real scene of OPTICO's factory


Front end

Middle end

Back-end



One of our busy office near the factory



OPTICO


Types of Certificates to meet your request



Certificates


7-15 delivery time



Delivery way



OPTICO focuses on quality, has a strong R&D team and a professional quality inspection system.

Through a variety of quality certification systems, CE, ROHS, ISO, CPR, etc., through continuous integration of the optical communication industry supply chain, strengthen the quality control of the supply chain, and provide customers with high-quality products

If interested,welcom to consult!

Fiber Optic Loop Back
StyleLC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC
Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
Fiber Type9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemode) OS1 50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1 50/125,
10G (Multimode) OM3
Cable TypeSimplex, Duplex (Zipcord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber
PVC or LSZH
Polishing MannerUPC, APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss≤ 0.2dB (For Singlemode Master) ≤ 0.3dB (For Singlemode Standard);
≤ 0.5dB (For Multimode) Tested by JDS RM 3750
Return Loss (For Singlemode)UPC ≥ 50dB, APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Durability±0.2dB typical change,1000 matings
Interchangeablity≤ 0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40°C to 85°C
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C
Geometry Requirement
(For Singlemode)
Ferrule Endface Radius 7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC) 10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard) Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master) Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard) Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm


Hot Tags: 12f mtp mpo female sm loopback, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, fc to lc fiber patch cord, Waterproof MPO Cable, QSFP+, dwdm module, 24 Core Fiber Terminal Box, fiber optic pigtail cable

Inquiry

You Might Also Like