24 Cores FTTH Products ODF Terminal Box

24 Cores FTTH Products ODF Terminal Box

Fiber optic patch panel is an integrated unit for fiber management, OPTICO offer wall mounted fiber optic patch panel and rack mounted fiber optic patch panels, these equipment function is to fix and manage the fiber optic cables inside the box as well as provide protection.
Chat Now

Product Details

24 cores FTTH Products ODF terminal box

 

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China

Brand Name: OPTICO

Model Number: Rack Mount Patch Panel

Type: drawer style 1U

Material: Zinc-plated Cold Roll Steel Sheet

Certification: ISO9001,ROHS,TLC,ISO

Service life: 30 years

Port: 24 ports

Fiber Port: LC,SC,FC,ST

Color: white , black ,grey

 

Supply Ability:

5000 Piece/Pieces per Day FTTH 12-24 core rack mount Splicing fiber Optic patch panel/odf

 

FTTH Products 12-24 core SC/FC/ST/LC rack mount Splicing fiber Optic patch panel/Termination Box/ODF

 

Fiber optic patch panel is an integrated unit for fiber management, OPTICO offer wall mounted fiber optic patch panel and rack mounted fiber optic patch panels, these equipment function is to fix and manage the fiber optic cables inside the box as well as provide protection. 


There different models to fit for 12 core fiber,24 core fiber,36 core fiber,48 core fiber, 72 core fiber,96 core fiber,144 core fiber applications. They can be with different adapter interface including the SC, ST, FC, LC MTRJ, etc. related fiber accessories and pigtails are optional.


FTTH ODF Termination Box 24 Cores.webp 




















Features:

1) Standard size, light weight and reasonable structure
2) Splice tray inside changeable
3) 19-inch standard size, light in weight and robust structure
4) Suitable for ribbon and single fiber
5) Various panel plate to fit different adapter interface 
6) Front mark on the plate is easy for identification and operation
7) 24C, 36C, 48C, 96C,144C optional, with or without fiber optic pigtails and adapters
8) Easy for management and operatio

 

Application

1) Telecommunications subscriber loop
2) Fiber to the home (FTTH) 
3) LAN/WAN 
4) CATV 

 

Product Specifications:

 

Fiber Capacity of panel

12-144 core(12 24 48 port usually)

Panel Connector

SC LC ST FC

Type

Sliding Fixed

Dimension

19'' 1U/2U/3U/4U...

Material

Cold Rolled Steel or Aluminum

Storage Temperature

-45~+65℃

Thickness

1.0 1.2 mm

1.0 1.2 mm

Cable ties, mounting ear screws, and spiral wrap tube 


Certificates:

Certificates(CE,ISO,ROHS,CPR)


Factory:

Optico Company Pictures

Fiber Optic Factory Manufacturer OPTICO



Hot Tags: 24 cores ftth products odf terminal box, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, patch cord fc/pc-lc/pc, SC Fiber Reflector Male Female, fiber optic patch cord st-lc, sfp-10g-sr amazon, sc-lc multimode fiber optic patch cord, lc-lc waterproof fiber patch cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like