​ST Fiber Optical Pigtail

Product Feature Low insertion loss and return loss Good echangeability Good Durability High performance stability ISO9001:2008, ROHS, CE, CPR
Chat Now

Product Details


ST Fiber Optical Pigtail


Fiber optic cable pigtails, pigtails are also called pigtails, only one end has a connector, and the other end is a broken end of an optical cable core, which is connected to other optical cable cores through fusion splicing, and often appears in the fiber terminal box for connection Optical cable and optical transceiver.

 

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

APC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB   Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

>5kg(2.0mm), >7kg(3.0mm)

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 


Corning or YOFC Fiber


Corning/YOFC Fiber(High RL)

CCTC Ceramic ferrule

CCTC ceramic ferrule(Low IL)

Scenes of applications


CATV

CATV

wan

WANs

lan

LANs


100% strictly tested by our production line


IL RL test

IL/RL test

3D test

3D test

End surface test

End surface test

high reliability and stability

Ordering options

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST 
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) 
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex 
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm,φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH.


Types of certificates

Certificates(CE,ISO,ROHS,CPR)


OPTICO COMMUNICATION (www.fiberopticom.com) focuses on the development of fiber optic network communication product lines and provides a comprehensive solution to the fiber connectivity system components. We supply fiber optic components, such as fiber patch cord, PLC splitter, SFP transceiver, MTP/MPO, CWDM/DWDM, FTTH solution, Data center wiring solution, etc. All the products adopt strict quality standards in the production and inspection, ensuring excellent operation performance and good product stability, and safely and reliably ensuring the long-term use of products.



Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

APC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB   Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

>5kg(2.0mm), >7kg(3.0mm)

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

Hot Tags: ​st fiber optical pigtail, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, lc duplex waterproof fiber patch cord, 1U MTP Panel, sfp-10g-sr-amc, Optic Fiber Array, lc to sc single mode fiber patch cable, ODVA mtp patch cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like