Waterproof Fiber Pigtail

Trading Information: Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China (Mainland); Brand Name: OPTICO; Product name: Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail; Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network, CATV, LAN, Telecom; Fiber Type: G652D,G657A,OM3,OM4; Length: 1m,2m,3m,5m,10m...; Certification: ISO9001,RoHS, SGS; MOQ: 100 pcs; Lead time: 7~15 days after deposit; Price Terms: FOB Shenzhen; Payment Terms: T/T 30% in advance, 70% balance before shipment;
Chat Now

Product Details

Waterproof Fiber Pigtail

Our waterproof fiber optic pigtail is made up with high quality connector, high quality waterproof fiber optic cable and qualified waterproof copper joint assembly. It features high environmental suitability, easy installation, a long lifetime, high tensile strength and sound grounding. Due to great water resistance, the fiber pigtail can also work normally even in many harsh conditions. The waterproof optical fiber pigtail can be equipped with different connectors such as FC,SC,LC,ST,MU,MTRJ,SMA…according to customers’ specific requirements.Waterproof fiber optic pigtail is a fiber optic component that has a durable and waterproof fiber optic connector installed on one end and a length of exposed fiber at the other end. Fiber optic pigtails are used to connect the major optical cable lines and the optical receivers in optical fiber communication systems. 

Item

Parameter

Connector

LC APC

Fiber Type

G657A2

Cable Length

3m

Fiber diameter

9/125um

Insertion loss

<0.2dB

Return loss

>60 dB

Insert–pull test

(1000   times)<0.3 dB

Interchange

<0.2 dB

Operation   temperature

-40℃ ~ +80℃


Corning or YOFC Fiber


Corning/YOFC Fiber

CCTC Ceramic ferrule

CCTC Ceramic ferrule

high reliability and stability



High quality spare parts


waterproof lc patchcord

1.  Low insertion loss and high return loss;

2.  Excellent interchangeability and durability;

3.  Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE;

4.  Custom made optical pigtails are available;

5.  Waterproof performance and epoxy free waterproof connector;

6.  Automatic locking device in waterproof connector;

7.  Strict temperature control, testing standard and methods

Applications:

1.  Optical fiber communication networks;

2.  Telecommunication network;

3.  CATV,LANs and WANs;

4.  Connection of equipment in the open air;

5.  Installation and debugging in harsh conditions;

6.  FTTx

FTTH
100% tested before delivery


IL RL test

IL/RL Test

3D test

3D test

End surface test

End surface test

Types of certificates


CE

CE

CPR

CPR

ISO

ISO

RoHS

ROHS


7-15 DAYS

Types of delivery way


Reinforced fiber pigtails play an important role in wiring in harsh environments such as mining, dampness, and long-term chemical erosion. They can be deployed not only in indoor data centers, but also in outdoor military defense areas. The armored fiber pigtail mentioned in this article, IP67 fiber patch cord and FTTA fiber pigtail can all be used in these environments. You can choose the appropriate fiber pigtail according to your specific needs.




Item

Parameter

Connector

LC APC

Fiber Type

G657A2

Cable Length

3m

Fiber diameter

9/125um

Insertion loss

<0.2dB

Return loss

>60 dB

Insert–pull test

(1000   times)<0.3 dB

Interchange

<0.2 dB

Operation   temperature

-40℃ ~ +80℃


Hot Tags: waterproof fiber pigtail, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, 5G WDM LGX Module, 40G QSFP+850nm 100m, lc-lc single mode armored patch cord, Direct Buried Fiber Optical Cable, lc-lc fiber cables, fiber patch cord lengths

Inquiry

You Might Also Like