1000M Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

This 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet converter is used for backbone network transmission and is primarily used for Gigabit Ethernet device links. It converts optoelectronic Ethernet signals between a 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and a 1000M SFP slot (FX).
Chat Now

Product Details

1000M Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

This 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet converter is used for backbone network transmission and is primarily used for Gigabit Ethernet device links. It converts optoelectronic Ethernet signals between a 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and a 1000M SFP slot (FX). According to customer requirements, the media converter supports single mode and multimode fiber, single mode fiber transmission distance of up to 120 km, multimode fiber transmission distance of up to 550 m. It extends the transmission distance through a photoelectric conversion network. The media converter utilizes smart connection technology to provide auto-negotiation, eliminating the need to manually configure or monitor settings.


Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

Brand Name: OPTICO

Model Number: Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

UTP Port: 1-port RJ45

UTP Rate: 1000Mbps

Fiber Port: duplex SC or FC

Fiber distance: 20Km

PCBA: available

Case: Metal Case

Product name: ethernet fiber media converter

Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month

Packaging Details: wooden drum or as customized

Port: Shenzhen

 

1G Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 5


1G Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 2


Description:

Media Convector for Ethernet and Fiber Switching. The machine includes 1 Ethernet port and 2 fiber ports and extends the LAN cable transmission distance from 100 meters to 2 kilometers. It implements interconnection between different telecommunication devices and is widely used in telecommunications, CATV, bandwidth networks, and CCTV in network environments that require high performance and reliability.

 

Characteristics

Especially used for the exchange between Ethernet LAN cables and optical fibers.

Special folding chip, low power consumption, support for long time frames.

Excellent optoelectronic integrated module that provides good optical and electrical performance.

Ensure the reliability of data transmission and long service life.

Supports internal and external: 1.5U rack mount, optional installation.

The trouble-free working time averages 50,000 hours and is in compliance with ITU-T standards.

Comprehensive after-sales service, 3 years warranty, lifetime maintenance service.

 

Technical Parameters

Standard: IEEE 802.3 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3z / AB 1000Base-T / SX / LX / ZX.

Interface: twisted pair: RJ45; fiber: SC / ST / FC.

100-base LED: PWR, FX 100, FX Link / Act, FDX, TX 100, TX Link / Act.

Transmission speed: LAN cable: 10Mbps, 100Mbps, fiber: 100Mbps.

Duplex mode: Ethernet duplex or half duplex.

Flow Control: Full Duplex IIEEE 802.3x Flow Control: Half Duplex Reflow Control.

LAN cable: Category 5, Category 5E, Category 6.

Fiber type: multimode 50 / 125, 62.5 / 125u.

Power supply: AC: 110V-240V wide voltage input, 50Hz; DC: 12V 0.5A (compatible with 5-19V, 6W), equipped with 4 kinds of replaceable plugs in the United States, Britain, Europe, Austria.

Ambient temperature: -20 ° C ~ 65 ° C.

Storage temperature: -20~70 °C.

Humidity: 5%~90%.

Dimensions: 86 × 48 × 22 mm ((H × d × W).


Certificates(CE,ISO,ROHS,CPR)


Optico Company Pictures

Fiber Optic Factory Manufacturer OPTICO


Hot Tags: Ethernet Media Converter, Fiber Converter, 1000M 20km Converter;

Hot Tags: 1000m ethernet fiber media converter, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, ST To ST Duplex Patch Cord, lc to sc fiber patch cable, lc-lc mm fiber patch cable, lc to pc patch cord, ODVA LC Duplex Outdoor Patch Cable, lc armored fiber patch cables

Inquiry

You Might Also Like