MPO To LC Fan Out Cable

OPTICO are one of the leading manufacturer of MPO fan out cable and fiber optic components in Shenzhen, China. We have an experience of more than 12 year in this field. All the products adopt strict quality standards in the production and inspection, ensuring excellent operation performance and good product stability, and safely and reliably ensuring the long-term use of products......
Chat Now

Product Details

MPO to LC Fan Out Cable

MPO fiber jumper, MPO (Multi-fiberPushOn) connector is one of the MT series connectors. The ferrule of the MT series adopts two guide holes and guide pins (also called PIN pin) for precise connection.Various forms of MPO jumpers can be produced after processing MPO connectors and optical fiber cables. MPO jumpers can be designed with 2 to 24 cores, up to 48 cores and above. At present, the most commonly used MPO connector is 12 cores. The compact design of the MPO connector makes the MPO jumper more cores and small in size.

 





Corning/YOFC Fiber

US CONEC MPO Connector


Fan-out cable color can be customized

Applications


8-core MTPMPO branch fiber jumper realizes direct connection from 40G SR4 to 10G SR

12-core MTPMPO backbone jumper and 40G adapter panel realize 10G to 40G network upgrade

40G SR4 and 12-core MTPMPO trunk fiber jumper directly

Strictly tested before delivery

IL/RL test

3D test

Temperature test


CERTIFICATES


CE

CPR

ISO

ROHS

Purchase guide
PolarityConnector typeEnd surfaceFiber countLength
AMPO FemaleUPC81m
BMPO MaleAPC122m
CMTP Female
243m

MTP Male
......



CustomCustom

7-15 days


If interested,welcom to consult!









Parameter

Unit

SM Standard

SM Low loss

MM Standard

MM Low loss

Insertion

Typical

dB

0.35

0.2

0.35

0.2

Loss

Max

0.75

0.35

0.65

0.35




APC≥50




Return Loss

dB

PC≥40

/

≥25

≥35

Repeatability

dB

≤0.1

Interchangeability

dB

≤0.3(Connector Randomly)




Durability

dB

≤0.3(change500matings)

≤0.3(change1000 matings)

Vibration

dB

≤0.3(10~55Hz)

Operating Temperature

-25~+70

 


Hot Tags: mpo to lc fan out cable, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, gpon olt ont, mpo/mtp cable, qsfp28-lr4-100g, 1U MTP Panel, DCM Fiber Dispersion Compensator, lc waterproof single mode patch cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like